Solved

Pointer and Array help

Posted on 1998-04-23
8
203 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-15
Can someone fix my program to work. I need to be using  arrays of structures and pointers. Im stuck......I need this program to work.  Whoever emails me at ismg4950@hotmail.com with the corrected version as a text attachment, I will offer up 155 points.....  It is for school, but as you see, I'm making a effort.  Im just stuck.

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:ismg
8 Comments
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:rbr
ID: 1254517
Where is the program?
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:RONSLOW
ID: 1254518
Please send it to Roger_Onslow@compsys.com.au

0
 

Author Comment

by:ismg
ID: 1254519
Whoops my pasting didnt work. Sorry everyone I'll redo the question.
0
Independent Software Vendors: We Want Your Opinion

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:RONSLOW
ID: 1254520
Sounds like a uni assignment I am already helping someone with.  Is this the struct student assignment 6a ??

Send me your code and I'll help you with it

0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:sganta
ID: 1254521
Where is the program and the problem you are facing ?
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:_Zaphod
ID: 1254522
Pasting here might really prove useful you know.
0
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
RONSLOW earned 150 total points
ID: 1254523
I've asked you to send it to me .. I've e-mailed you for more info and nothing has happened.  Please supply the source so it can be corrected.

Then if you like, reject this answer an let the best expert win.  But there is little point in keeping this question open if there is nothing to answer yet !!!

0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:RONSLOW
ID: 1254524
Well .. _that_ was pretty easy points :-)

Perhaps ismg can try to get a refund?

0