Solved

accepting credit cards online

Posted on 1998-04-28
5
286 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-25
I am looking for a company that has a program that will allow my to accept credit cards online. Any sugestions?
0
Comment
Question by:CYO
5 Comments
 

Expert Comment

by:petergo
ID: 1854348
0
 

Author Comment

by:CYO
ID: 1854349
I'm am looking for a review of company?
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:slok
ID: 1854350
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:percyn
ID: 1854351
Try http://www.super-charge.com/ , they also have a demo available and a Active Server component that you can use through an ASP.
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
maholt earned 50 total points
ID: 1854352
I have worked with a company, ESP Computers Services (www.espcomp.com), that is a full service fulfillment house.  They provide a perl client that will take user information, encrypt it, and send it to their facility.  From there the credit card information is processed.  They will also ship product for you and keep track of inventory.

Contact information is below:
Telephone
     310-978-6900
FAX
     310-978-6901
Postal address
     ESP Computer Services
     3348 W El Segundo Blvd
     Hawthorne CA 90250
     USA
0