Solved

Access violation in IE 4.01 when printing NT4 wks

Posted on 1998-05-06
9
288 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-23
When trying to print a WWW page displayed by IE 4.01 I get systematically a explorer abnormal end: see this Dr Watson log:
Application exception occurred:
        App: EXPLORER.dbg (pid=157)
        When: 4/24/1998 @ 17:13:21.293
        Exception number: c0000005 (access violation)
My system is NT4 workstation at SP3
Printing in OUTLOOK EXPRESS causes a simolar problem.
No problems in other applications : WORD, EXCELL ...
0
Comment
Question by:Wimb
9 Comments
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:zhanghl
Comment Utility
AFAIK, it is a bug of Microsoft. Anyway, you may re-apply SP3 again. Please let me know how it goes.
0
 

Author Comment

by:Wimb
Comment Utility
SP3 has been reapplied : no solution
NT has been REPAIRED from the original SETUP CD-ROM and SP3 reapplied : no solution.
IE 4.01 hes been completely removed and reinstalled : no solution.
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:zhanghl
Comment Utility
What kind of other applications or services you have installed on the server?
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:stevea120897
Comment Utility
Rename the Nmsocknt.dll found in the %SystemRoot% directory to Nmsocknt.xxx. You must perform this at a command prompt because Windows NT Explorer will display an access violation. Then shutdown and restart your Windows NT computer to resume normal operation.

0
 

Author Comment

by:Wimb
Comment Utility
Extra information:
 - problem is on NT WORSTATION (not server)
 - there is no Nmsocknt.dll in any directory
 - Active desktop is enabled
 - This is the DrWatson log:

Application exception occurred:
        App: EXPLORER.dbg (pid=216)
        When: 5/8/1998 @ 9:41:36.896
        Exception number: c0000005 (access violation)

*----> System Information <----*
        Computer Name: WIMB
        User Name: Wimb
        Number of Processors: 1
        Processor Type: x86 Family 6 Model 3 Stepping 4
        Windows Version: 4.0
        Current Build: 1381
        Current Type: Uniprocessor Free
        Registered Organization: KULeuven LUDIT
        Registered Owner: Wim Brems

*----> Task List <----*
   0 Idle.exe
   2 System.exe
  24 smss.exe
  32 csrss.exe
  38 WINLOGON.exe
  44 SERVICES.exe
  48 LSASS.exe
  66 SPOOLSS.exe
  85 NDDEAGNT.exe
  99 PSSVC.exe
 102 tkschnts.exe
 105 DMISRV.exe
 111 DELLDMI.exe
 113 inetd32.exe
 116 hcportmp.exe
 123 ntguard.exe
 130 RPCSS.exe
 134 TCPSVCS.exe
 143 TMSVC.exe
 147 lan_ac32.exe
 149 DNAR.exe
 163 hcwinsvr.exe
 131 vnsws.exe
 119 WIN32SL.exe
 195 PSTORES.exe
 216 explorer.exe
  70 systray.exe
 219 comsmd.exe
 224 realplay.exe
 227 Quickseek.exe
 229 Madison.exe
 233 FINDFAST.exe
 235 MSOFFICE.exe
 237 OSA.exe
 239 OSA.exe
 169 NTVDM.exe
  43 MAPISP32.exe
 288 DDHELP.exe
 306 OUTLOOK.exe
 319 IEXPLORE.exe
 270 DRWTSN32.exe
   0 _Total.exe

(00400000 - 0042e000) EXPLORER.dbg
(77f60000 - 77fbc000) dll\ntdll.dbg
(77dc0000 - 77dfe000) dll\advapi32.dbg
(77f00000 - 77f5e000) dll\kernel32.dbg
(77e70000 - 77ec4000) dll\user32.dbg
(77ed0000 - 77efc000) dll\gdi32.dbg
(77e10000 - 77e62000) dll\rpcrt4.dbg
(71080000 - 710a3000) SHLWAPI.dbg
(70ff0000 - 71063000) COMCTL32.dbg
(70930000 - 70ad6000) SHELL32.dbg
(70740000 - 70917000) SHDOCVW.dbg
(5f810000 - 5f817000) dll\rpcltc1.dbg
(77b20000 - 77bd2000) dll\ole32.dbg
(70270000 - 702ec000) URLMON.dbg
(70420000 - 7066c000) MSHTML.dbg
(70680000 - 7069a000) MLANG.dbg
(70200000 - 7025e000) WININET.dbg
(77a40000 - 77a4c000) dll\ntshrui.dbg
(78000000 - 78047000) msvcrt.dbg
(77800000 - 7783a000) dll\netapi32.dbg
(77840000 - 77849000) dll\NetRap.dbg
(777e0000 - 777ed000) dll\samlib.dbg
(65340000 - 653bc000) oleaut32.dbg
(776d0000 - 776d8000) dll\wsock32.dbg
(776b0000 - 776c2000) dll\ws2_32.dbg
(776a0000 - 776a6000) dll\ws2help.dbg
(77660000 - 7766e000) dll\msafd.dbg
(77690000 - 77699000) dll\wshtcpip.dbg
(74ff0000 - 74ffc000) dll\rnr20.dbg
(771e0000 - 771e8000) dll\comcat.dbg
(10000000 - 10000000)
(70300000 - 70358000) WEBCHECK.dbg
(77780000 - 77786000) dll\msidle.dbg
(70af0000 - 70b6a000) jscript.dbg
(77fd0000 - 77ffa000) dll\winmm.dbg
(6bd00000 - 6bd1a000) d:\c151a11\bin\i386\free\cs32ba11.dll
(69f00000 - 69f12000) .\i386\free\sxgb.dll
(5f7e0000 - 5f805000) dll\dsound.dbg
(77a90000 - 77a9b000) dll\version.dbg
(779c0000 - 779c8000) dll\lz32.dbg
(731b0000 - 731ba000) dll\psapi.dbg
(76ac0000 - 76add000) dll\imagehlp.dbg
(024e0000 - 024e0000)
(74100000 - 74109000) drv\msacm32.dbg
(75d50000 - 75d6a000) dll\msacm32.dbg
(77510000 - 77517000) acm\msadp32.dbg
(77720000 - 77731000) dll\mpr.dbg
(03560000 - 03560000)
(03590000 - 03590000)
(035a0000 - 035a0000)
(7c000000 - 7c000000)
(035b0000 - 035b0000)
(035d0000 - 035d0000)
(035f0000 - 035f0000)
(77670000 - 77684000) dll\mswsock.dbg
(03620000 - 0366c000) vnsapi32.dll
(03670000 - 03670000)
(03680000 - 03680000)
(03690000 - 03697000) vnsapir.dll
(036b0000 - 036b0000)
(036c0000 - 036c0000)
(777f0000 - 777fc000) dll\ntlanman.dbg
(77890000 - 778a3000) dll\netui0.dbg
(77850000 - 7788a000) dll\netui1.dbg
(76ab0000 - 76ab5000) dll\imm32.dbg
(779b0000 - 779b9000) dll\linkinfo.dbg
(77630000 - 77657000) dll\crtdll.dbg
(50100000 - 5010b000) dll\ddrawex.dbg
(77130000 - 77156000) dll\ddraw.dbg
(057e0000 - 0589a000) msjava.dbg
(7c620000 - 7c620000)
(7c400000 - 7c421000) jit.dbg
(7c300000 - 7c332000) javart.dbg
(7c500000 - 7c533000) msawt.dbg
(7c660000 - 7c681000) dll\javacypt.dbg
(70e20000 - 70e3a000) MSXML.dbg
(09c90000 - 09ca8000) ocx\plugin.dbg
(70700000 - 7070a000) dll\ImgUtil.dbg
(09cf0000 - 09cf0000)
(5f400000 - 5f4ee000) MFC42.dbg
(09f80000 - 09fc2000) cpl\inetcpl.dbg
(5f600000 - 5f618000) drv\winspool.dbg
(703c0000 - 703d2000) ACTXPRXY.dbg
(5f100000 - 5f137000) dll\msoeacct.dbg
(5f080000 - 5f095000) dll\msoert.dbg
(77d80000 - 77db2000) dll\comdlg32.dbg
(0c5c0000 - 0c5c0000)
(0c9f0000 - 0c9f0000)
(0ce60000 - 0ce60000)
(703f0000 - 70405000) dll\msrating.dbg

State Dump for Thread Id 0xd7

eax=000020ff ebx=00000001 ecx=0008e970 edx=00000000 esi=00000000 edi=00000000
eip=77e7276a esp=0006fc9c ebp=0006fcb8 iopl=0         nv up ei pl zr na po nc
cs=001b  ss=0023  ds=0023  es=0023  fs=0038  gs=0000             efl=00000246


function: WaitMessage
        77e7275f b802120000       mov     eax,0x1202
        77e72764 8d542404         lea     edx,[esp+0x4]          ss:01cae6a3=????????
        77e72768 cd2e             int     2e
        77e7276a c3               ret
        77e7276b 56               push    esi
        77e7276c 33c0             xor     eax,eax
        77e7276e 8b742408         mov     esi,[esp+0x8]          ss:01cae6a3=????????
        77e72772 8b4e10           mov     ecx,[esi+0x10]         ds:01c3ea06=????????
        77e72775 03ce             add     ecx,esi
        77e72777 394608           cmp     [esi+0x8],eax          ds:01c3ea06=????????
        77e7277a 760e             jbe     WaitMessage+0x2b (77e7278a)
        77e7277c 8b11             mov     edx,[ecx]              ds:0008e970=70751598
        77e7277e 40               inc     eax
        77e7277f 83c104           add     ecx,0x4
        77e72782 013432           add     [edx+esi],esi          ds:00000000=????????

*----> Stack Back Trace <----*

FramePtr ReturnAd Param#1  Param#2  Param#3  Param#4  Function Name
0006fcb8 70755a01 00000000 004074e6 0008e970 00403e50 user32!WaitMessage
0006ff60 00403b91 000000d8 00000000 00020634 0000000a SHDOCVW!Ordinal120
0006ffc0 77f1b304 00000000 000000b4 7ffdf000 7ffdf000 EXPLORER!<nosymbols>
0006fff0 00000000 00403b18 00000000 00000000 77fa5aa0 kernel32!GetProcessPriorityBoost
00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000 EXPLORER!<nosymbols>

*----> Raw Stack Dump <----*
0006fc9c  40 5f 75 70 00 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 01 00 00 00  @_up............
0006fcac  d6 c7 f1 77 70 e9 08 00 - 00 00 00 00 60 ff 06 00  ...wp.......`...
0006fcbc  01 5a 75 70 00 00 00 00 - e6 74 40 00 70 e9 08 00  .Zup.....t@.p...
0006fccc  50 3e 40 00 70 e9 08 00 - 00 00 00 00 34 06 02 00  P>@.p.......4...
0006fcdc  00 f0 fd 7f 00 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  ................
0006fcec  00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  ................
0006fcfc  00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  ................
0006fd0c  00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  ................
0006fd1c  00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  ................
0006fd2c  00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  ................
0006fd3c  00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  ................
0006fd4c  00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  ................
0006fd5c  00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  ................
0006fd6c  00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  ................
0006fd7c  00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  ................
0006fd8c  00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  ................
0006fd9c  00 00 00 00 52 03 01 00 - 3f 00 3f 00 3f 00 3f 00  ....R...?.?.?.?.
0006fdac  00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  ................
0006fdbc  1c 10 fc 7f 22 14 fc 7f - 1e 14 fc 7f 00 00 00 00  ...."...........
0006fdcc  e4 04 01 00 3f 00 3f 00 - 3f 00 3f 00 00 00 00 00  ....?.?.?.?.....

State Dump for Thread Id 0xde

eax=0086ff78 ebx=00091458 ecx=00088600 edx=00000000 esi=00000000 edi=00088600
eip=77f67e77 esp=0086fe44 ebp=0086ff90 iopl=0         nv up ei pl nz ac po nc
cs=001b  ss=0023  ds=0023  es=0023  fs=0038  gs=0000             efl=00000216


function: NtReplyWaitReceivePort
        77f67e6c b890000000       mov     eax,0x90
        77f67e71 8d542404         lea     edx,[esp+0x4]          ss:024ae84b=????????
        77f67e75 cd2e             int     2e
        77f67e77 c21000           ret     0x10
        77f67e7a 8bc0             mov     eax,eax

*----> Stack Back Trace <----*

FramePtr ReturnAd Param#1  Param#2  Param#3  Param#4  Function Name
0086ff90 77e162f0 77e1641d 00088600 0086ffec 77bbd7f8 ntdll!NtReplyWaitReceivePort
00003a98 00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000 rpcrt4!NdrOleAllocate

State Dump for Thread Id 0x32

eax=008affdc ebx=00406ec0 ecx=0000008a edx=00000000 esi=0006fc94 edi=00400000
eip=77e7276a esp=008aff80 ebp=008affa0 iopl=0         nv up ei pl zr na po nc
cs=001b  ss=0023  ds=0023  es=0023  fs=0038  gs=0000             efl=00000246


function: WaitMessage
        77e7275f b802120000       mov     eax,0x1202
        77e72764 8d542404         lea     edx,[esp+0x4]          ss:024ee987=00000000
        77e72768 cd2e             int     2e
        77e7276a c3               ret
        77e7276b 56               push    esi
        77e7276c 33c0             xor     eax,eax
        77e7276e 8b742408         mov     esi,[esp+0x8]          ss:024ee987=00000000
        77e72772 8b4e10           mov     ecx,[esi+0x10]         ds:01cae69a=????????
        77e72775 03ce             add     ecx,esi
        77e72777 394608           cmp     [esi+0x8],eax          ds:01cae69a=????????
        77e7277a 760e             jbe     WaitMessage+0x2b (77e7278a)
        77e7277c 8b11             mov     edx,[ecx]              ds:0000008a=????????
        77e7277e 40               inc     eax
        77e7277f 83c104           add     ecx,0x4
        77e72782 013432           add     [edx+esi],esi          ds:0006fc94=000002f6

*----> Stack Back Trace <----*

FramePtr ReturnAd Param#1  Param#2  Param#3  Param#4  Function Name
008affa0 00406ed2 71087e51 00400000 77bbcb60 0006fbbc user32!WaitMessage
008affec 00000000 71087e35 0006fc94 00000000 00000000 EXPLORER!<nosymbols>
00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000 EXPLORER!<nosymbols>

*----> Raw Stack Dump <----*
008aff80  6f 6f 40 00 74 01 01 00 - 13 01 00 00 03 00 00 00  oo@.t...........
008aff90  00 00 00 00 aa 75 d5 09 - 42 03 00 00 f6 02 00 00  .....u..B.......
008affa0  ec ff 8a 00 d2 6e 40 00 - 51 7e 08 71 00 00 40 00  .....n@.Q~.q..@.
008affb0  60 cb bb 77 bc fb 06 00 - 94 fc 06 00 2c 4f f0 77  `..w........,O.w
008affc0  94 fc 06 00 60 cb bb 77 - bc fb 06 00 94 fc 06 00  ....`..w........
008affd0  bc fb 06 00 c4 ff 8a 00 - 14 00 00 00 ff ff ff ff  ................
008affe0  48 b0 f3 77 00 d2 f3 77 - 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  H..w...w........
008afff0  00 00 00 00 35 7e 08 71 - 94 fc 06 00 00 00 00 00  ....5~.q........
008b0000  00 00 00 00 9f 00 01 00 - 10 00 90 01 17 00 b0 01  ................
008b0010  ff ff ff 00 ff ff ff 00 - 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  ................
008b0020  e4 04 00 00 01 00 00 00 - 0d 02 01 01 00 00 00 00  ................
008b0030  00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 02 00 00 00  ................
008b0040  01 00 00 00 01 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  ................
008b0050  00 00 00 00 01 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  ................
008b0060  07 00 8a 01 00 00 00 40 - 06 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  .......@........
008b0070  00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 40  ...............@
008b0080  06 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  ................
008b0090  00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 4b 00 00 00  ............K...
008b00a0  00 00 00 40 fe ff ff ff - 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  ...@............
008b00b0  00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 40 fe ff ff ff  ...........@....

State Dump for Thread Id 0xd9

eax=7f6f0810 ebx=0014f110 ecx=00000000 edx=00000000 esi=7ffdf000 edi=00000001
eip=77f6819b esp=0090fd9c ebp=0090fdf0 iopl=0         nv up ei pl nz ac pe cy
cs=001b  ss=0023  ds=0023  es=0023  fs=0038  gs=0000             efl=00000213


function: NtWaitForMultipleObjects
        77f68190 b8c4000000       mov     eax,0xc4
        77f68195 8d542404         lea     edx,[esp+0x4]          ss:0254e7a3=????????
        77f68199 cd2e             int     2e
        77f6819b c21400           ret     0x14
        77f6819e 8bc0             mov     eax,eax

*----> Stack Back Trace <----*

FramePtr ReturnAd Param#1  Param#2  Param#3  Param#4  Function Name
0090fdf0 77e7a670 00000009 0090fe18 00000000 00002710 ntdll!NtWaitForMultipleObjects
0090fe4c 77e7a6bc 00000008 0090febc 00002710 000000ff user32!MsgWaitForMultipleObjectsEx
0090fe68 7093b594 00000008 0090febc 00000000 00002710 user32!MsgWaitForMultipleObjects
000000d9 00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000 SHELL32!Ordinal36

State Dump for Thread Id 0xe7

eax=000bcbf0 ebx=7766a100 ecx=000bcd18 edx=00000000 esi=000bdcd8 edi=77f681a0
eip=77f681ab esp=0162fad4 ebp=0162fb28 iopl=0         nv up ei ng nz ac po cy
cs=001b  ss=0023  ds=0023  es=0023  fs=0038  gs=0000             efl=00000297


function: NtWaitForSingleObject
        77f681a0 b8c5000000       mov     eax,0xc5
        77f681a5 8d542404         lea     edx,[esp+0x4]          ss:0326e4db=????????
        77f681a9 cd2e             int     2e
        77f681ab c20c00           ret     0xc
        77f681ae 8bc0             mov     eax,eax

*----> Stack Back Trace <----*

FramePtr ReturnAd Param#1  Param#2  Param#3  Param#4  Function Name
0162fb28 77664706 0000011c 000001e4 00000001 00000004 ntdll!NtWaitForSingleObject
0162fbc8 776b938d 00000001 0162fe34 0162fc2c 0162fd30 msafd!<nosymbols>
0162fc04 7020f599 00000001 0162fe34 0162fc2c 0162fd30 ws2_32!select
0162ff68 7020f27f 000bfb18 702073e2 000bfb18 000bf2a8 WININET!InternetSetStatusCallback
0162ffb8 77f04f2c 00000000 000bdcd8 00000016 000a4590 WININET!InternetSetStatusCallback
0162ffec 00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000 kernel32!lstrcmpiW
00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000 EXPLORER!<nosymbols>

*----> Raw Stack Dump <----*
0162fad4  80 81 66 77 1c 01 00 00 - 01 00 00 00 00 fb 62 01  ..fw..........b.
0162fae4  5c fb 62 01 34 fe 62 01 - 00 00 00 00 30 5f 83 ba  \.b.4.b.....0_..
0162faf4  54 7a bd 01 ff ff ff ff - ff ff ff 7f ff ff ff ff  Tz..............
0162fb04  ff ff ff 7f 00 00 00 00 - 01 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  ................
0162fb14  d0 46 66 77 e4 01 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  .Ffw............
0162fb24  00 00 00 00 c8 fb 62 01 - 06 47 66 77 1c 01 00 00  ......b..Gfw....
0162fb34  e4 01 00 00 01 00 00 00 - 04 00 00 00 34 fe 62 01  ............4.b.
0162fb44  01 00 00 00 b0 0a df 00 - 80 0f 05 fd ff ff ff ff  ................
0162fb54  01 00 00 00 00 05 08 00 - e4 01 00 00 19 00 00 00  ................
0162fb64  10 74 f6 77 98 fb 62 01 - a2 4b f6 77 00 00 08 00  .t.w..b..K.w....
0162fb74  f0 26 0d 00 7c 4c f6 77 - 48 05 08 00 0c c0 24 70  .&..|L.wH.....$p
0162fb84  00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 - 02 26 0d 00 00 00 00 00  .........&......
0162fb94  10 00 00 00 dc fb 62 01 - 7a 2a f0 77 05 00 00 00  ......b.z*.w....
0162fba4  80 69 67 ff 00 00 00 00 - f6 ff ff ff ff ff ff ff  .ig.............
0162fbb4  54 fb 62 01 2c 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  T.b.,...........
0162fbc4  4c fb 62 01 04 fc 62 01 - 8d 93 6b 77 01 00 00 00  L.b...b...kw....
0162fbd4  34 fe 62 01 2c fc 62 01 - 30 fd 62 01 38 ff 62 01  4.b.,.b.0.b.8.b.
0162fbe4  00 fc 62 01 e8 03 00 00 - 01 00 00 00 cd 5f f0 77  ..b.........._.w
0162fbf4  30 09 df 00 80 0b df 00 - 50 0b df 00 00 00 00 00  0.......P.......
0162fc04  68 ff 62 01 99 f5 20 70 - 01 00 00 00 34 fe 62 01  h.b... p....4.b.

State Dump for Thread Id 0xee

eax=000000c0 ebx=00000000 ecx=00000000 edx=00000000 esi=00000000 edi=77f681a0
eip=77f681ab esp=016bff44 ebp=016bff98 iopl=0         nv up ei ng nz ac po cy
cs=001b  ss=0023  ds=0023  es=0023  fs=003b  gs=0000             efl=00000297


function: NtWaitForSingleObject
        77f681a0 b8c5000000       mov     eax,0xc5
        77f681a5 8d542404         lea     edx,[esp+0x4]          ss:032fe94b=????????
        77f681a9 cd2e             int     2e
        77f681ab c20c00           ret     0xc
        77f681ae 8bc0             mov     eax,eax

*----> Stack Back Trace <----*

FramePtr ReturnAd Param#1  Param#2  Param#3  Param#4  Function Name
016bff98 77661d0c 0000018c ffffffff 00000003 00000004 ntdll!NtWaitForSingleObject
016bffec 00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000 msafd!<nosymbols>
00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000 EXPLORER!<nosymbols>

State Dump for Thread Id 0xfd

eax=00000003 ebx=0180ff3c ecx=00000000 edx=00000000 esi=7ffdf000 edi=00000001
eip=77f6819b esp=0180ff18 ebp=0180ff6c iopl=0         nv up ei pl nz ac pe cy
cs=001b  ss=0023  ds=0023  es=0023  fs=0038  gs=0000             efl=00000213


function: NtWaitForMultipleObjects
        77f68190 b8c4000000       mov     eax,0xc4
        77f68195 8d542404         lea     edx,[esp+0x4]          ss:0344e91f=????????
        77f68199 cd2e             int     2e
        77f6819b c21400           ret     0x14
        77f6819e 8bc0             mov     eax,eax

*----> Stack Back Trace <----*

FramePtr ReturnAd Param#1  Param#2  Param#3  Param#4  Function Name
0180ff6c 77f1c690 00000003 0180ffac 00000000 ffffffff ntdll!NtWaitForMultipleObjects
0180ff88 70302215 00000003 0180ffac 00000000 ffffffff kernel32!WaitForMultipleObjects
0180ffb8 77f04f2c 00000000 00000000 01700202 00000000 WEBCHECK!DllGetClassObject
0180ffec 00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000 kernel32!lstrcmpiW
00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000 EXPLORER!<nosymbols>

State Dump for Thread Id 0x11e

eax=000003bd ebx=00000220 ecx=77fde2de edx=00000000 esi=00000000 edi=02e4ff9c
eip=77e724e7 esp=02e4ff58 ebp=02e4ff7c iopl=0         nv up ei pl zr na po nc
cs=001b  ss=0023  ds=0023  es=0023  fs=0038  gs=0000             efl=00000246


function: InvalidateRect
        77e724ce b893110000       mov     eax,0x1193
        77e724d3 8d542404         lea     edx,[esp+0x4]          ss:04a8e95f=????????
        77e724d7 cd2e             int     2e
        77e724d9 c20c00           ret     0xc
        77e724dc b87c110000       mov     eax,0x117c
        77e724e1 8d542404         lea     edx,[esp+0x4]          ss:04a8e95f=????????
        77e724e5 cd2e             int     2e
        77e724e7 c21400           ret     0x14
        77e724ea 55               push    ebp
        77e724eb 8bec             mov     ebp,esp
        77e724ed 83ec0c           sub     esp,0xc
        77e724f0 53               push    ebx
        77e724f1 56               push    esi
        77e724f2 57               push    edi
        77e724f3 8b7508           mov     esi,[ebp+0x8]          ss:04a8e982=????????
        77e724f6 c745f814000000   mov   dword ptr [ebp-0x8],0x14 ss:04a8e982=????????
        77e724fd 8d7e14           lea     edi,[esi+0x14]         ds:01c3ea06=????????
        77e72500 8b4e04           mov     ecx,[esi+0x4]          ds:01c3ea06=????????
        77e72503 897dfc           mov     [ebp-0x4],edi          ss:04a8e982=????????

*----> Stack Back Trace <----*

FramePtr ReturnAd Param#1  Param#2  Param#3  Param#4  Function Name
02e4ff7c 77fde541 02e4ff9c 00000000 00000000 00000000 user32!InvalidateRect
02e4ffb8 77f04f2c 00000220 0006f358 0006f32c 00000220 winmm!mciGetYieldProc
02e4ffec 00000000 77fde4b2 00000220 00000000 000000b0 kernel32!lstrcmpiW
00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000 EXPLORER!<nosymbols>

*----> Raw Stack Dump <----*
02e4ff58  18 26 e7 77 9c ff e4 02 - 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  .&.w............
02e4ff68  00 00 00 00 78 ff e4 02 - 01 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  ....x...........
02e4ff78  00 00 00 00 b8 ff e4 02 - 41 e5 fd 77 9c ff e4 02  ........A..w....
02e4ff88  00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 58 f3 06 00  ............X...
02e4ff98  2c f3 06 00 62 03 03 00 - bc 03 00 00 c8 00 33 04  ,...b.........3.
02e4ffa8  00 00 00 00 61 e6 d3 09 - 4a 01 00 00 d8 00 00 00  ....a...J.......
02e4ffb8  ec ff e4 02 2c 4f f0 77 - 20 02 00 00 58 f3 06 00  ....,O.w ...X...
02e4ffc8  2c f3 06 00 20 02 00 00 - 2c f3 06 00 c4 ff e4 02  ,... ...,.......
02e4ffd8  84 f3 06 00 ff ff ff ff - 48 b0 f3 77 00 d2 f3 77  ........H..w...w
02e4ffe8  00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 b2 e4 fd 77  ...............w
02e4fff8  20 02 00 00 00 00 00 00 - b0 00 00 00 00 01 00 00   ...............
02e50008  ff ee ff ee 02 10 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 00 fe 00 00  ................
02e50018  00 00 10 00 00 20 00 00 - 00 02 00 00 00 20 00 00  ..... ....... ..
02e50028  b7 01 00 00 ff ef fd 7f - 09 00 48 05 00 00 00 00  ..........H.....
02e50038  00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 d8 04 e5 02  ................
02e50048  0f 00 00 00 f8 ff ff ff - 50 00 e5 02 50 00 e5 02  ........P...P...
02e50058  80 05 e5 02 00 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  ................
02e50068  00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  ................
02e50078  00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  ................
02e50088  00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  ................

State Dump for Thread Id 0x119

eax=000000c0 ebx=00000001 ecx=00000000 edx=00000000 esi=00000184 edi=00000000
eip=77f681ab esp=0329ff54 ebp=0329ff78 iopl=0         nv up ei pl zr na po nc
cs=001b  ss=0023  ds=0023  es=0023  fs=003b  gs=0000             efl=00000246


function: NtWaitForSingleObject
        77f681a0 b8c5000000       mov     eax,0xc5
        77f681a5 8d542404         lea     edx,[esp+0x4]          ss:04ede95b=????????
        77f681a9 cd2e             int     2e
        77f681ab c20c00           ret     0xc
        77f681ae 8bc0             mov     eax,eax

*----> Stack Back Trace <----*

FramePtr ReturnAd Param#1  Param#2  Param#3  Param#4  Function Name
0329ff78 6bd07565 00000184 ffffffff 00000001 0329ffb8 ntdll!NtWaitForSingleObject

State Dump for Thread Id 0xd6

eax=00000001 ebx=00000000 ecx=000204e4 edx=00000000 esi=00000000 edi=03a5fe80
eip=77e724e7 esp=03a5fe40 ebp=03a5fe64 iopl=0         nv up ei pl zr na po nc
cs=001b  ss=0023  ds=0023  es=0023  fs=0038  gs=0000             efl=00000246


function: InvalidateRect
        77e724ce b893110000       mov     eax,0x1193
        77e724d3 8d542404         lea     edx,[esp+0x4]          ss:0569e847=????????
        77e724d7 cd2e             int     2e
        77e724d9 c20c00           ret     0xc
        77e724dc b87c110000       mov     eax,0x117c
        77e724e1 8d542404         lea     edx,[esp+0x4]          ss:0569e847=????????
        77e724e5 cd2e             int     2e
        77e724e7 c21400           ret     0x14
        77e724ea 55               push    ebp
        77e724eb 8bec             mov     ebp,esp
        77e724ed 83ec0c           sub     esp,0xc
        77e724f0 53               push    ebx
        77e724f1 56               push    esi
        77e724f2 57               push    edi
        77e724f3 8b7508           mov     esi,[ebp+0x8]          ss:0569e86a=????????
        77e724f6 c745f814000000   mov   dword ptr [ebp-0x8],0x14 ss:0569e86a=????????
        77e724fd 8d7e14           lea     edi,[esi+0x14]         ds:01c3ea06=????????
        77e72500 8b4e04           mov     ecx,[esi+0x4]          ds:01c3ea06=????????
        77e72503 897dfc           mov     [ebp-0x4],edi          ss:0569e86a=????????

*----> Stack Back Trace <----*

FramePtr ReturnAd Param#1  Param#2  Param#3  Param#4  Function Name
03a5fe64 707fd7ce 03a5fe80 00000000 00000000 00000000 user32!InvalidateRect
03a5fe9c 7079e580 00985b40 0006e770 000dbb88 00000000 SHDOCVW!<nosymbols>
03a5ff2c 7076a485 00170422 00985b40 0006e770 000dbb88 SHDOCVW!SetQueryNetSessionCount
03a5ffb8 77f04f2c 000dbb88 00985b40 0006e770 000dbb88 SHDOCVW!DllCanUnloadNow
03a5ffec 00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000 kernel32!lstrcmpiW
00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000 EXPLORER!<nosymbols>

State Dump for Thread Id 0x8b

eax=00000001 ebx=77e71d30 ecx=000004e4 edx=00000000 esi=77e725e8 edi=05cdff94
eip=77e724e7 esp=05cdff44 ebp=05cdff68 iopl=0         nv up ei pl zr na po nc
cs=001b  ss=0023  ds=0023  es=0023  fs=0038  gs=0000             efl=00000246


function: InvalidateRect
        77e724ce b893110000       mov     eax,0x1193
        77e724d3 8d542404         lea     edx,[esp+0x4]          ss:0791e94b=????????
        77e724d7 cd2e             int     2e
        77e724d9 c20c00           ret     0xc
        77e724dc b87c110000       mov     eax,0x117c
        77e724e1 8d542404         lea     edx,[esp+0x4]          ss:0791e94b=????????
        77e724e5 cd2e             int     2e
        77e724e7 c21400           ret     0x14
        77e724ea 55               push    ebp
        77e724eb 8bec             mov     ebp,esp
        77e724ed 83ec0c           sub     esp,0xc
        77e724f0 53               push    ebx
        77e724f1 56               push    esi
        77e724f2 57               push    edi
        77e724f3 8b7508           mov     esi,[ebp+0x8]          ss:0791e96e=????????
        77e724f6 c745f814000000   mov   dword ptr [ebp-0x8],0x14 ss:0791e96e=????????
        77e724fd 8d7e14           lea     edi,[esi+0x14]         ds:79ab0fee=????????
        77e72500 8b4e04           mov     ecx,[esi+0x4]          ds:79ab0fee=????????
        77e72503 897dfc           mov     [ebp-0x4],edi          ss:0791e96e=????????

*----> Stack Back Trace <----*

FramePtr ReturnAd Param#1  Param#2  Param#3  Param#4  Function Name
05cdff68 057f57a1 05cdff94 00000000 00000000 00000000 user32!InvalidateRect
058a4c98 00000702 ffffffff 00000000 00000000 000007fc msjava!DllGetClassObject

*----> Raw Stack Dump <----*
05cdff44  18 26 e7 77 94 ff cd 05 - 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  .&.w............
05cdff54  00 00 00 00 64 ff cd 05 - c8 19 e7 77 e8 25 e7 77  ....d......w.%.w
05cdff64  e8 25 e7 77 98 4c 8a 05 - a1 57 7f 05 94 ff cd 05  .%.w.L...W......
05cdff74  00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 41 23 de 77  ............A#.w
05cdff84  38 08 00 00 ec ff cd 05 - 30 08 00 00 98 4c 8a 05  8.......0....L..
05cdff94  aa 04 24 00 1f c1 00 00 - 03 04 00 00 47 01 00 00  ..$.........G...
05cdffa4  70 66 46 06 24 01 00 00 - 4f 01 00 00 00 00 00 00  pfF.$...O.......
05cdffb4  00 00 00 00 b0 57 7f 05 - 2c 4f f0 77 30 08 00 00  .....W..,O.w0...
05cdffc4  41 23 de 77 38 08 00 00 - 30 08 00 00 38 08 00 00  A#.w8...0...8...
05cdffd4  c4 ff cd 05 b0 97 dd 77 - ff ff ff ff 48 b0 f3 77  .......w....H..w
05cdffe4  00 d2 f3 77 00 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  ...w............
05cdfff4  3c 56 7f 05 30 08 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  <V..0...........
05ce0004  d1 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  ................
05ce0014  aa 00 aa 05 00 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 48 00 00 00  ............H...
05ce0024  b8 fb 8b 05 00 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  ................
05ce0034  00 00 00 00 0c 00 00 00 - f8 00 ce 05 00 00 00 00  ................
05ce0044  0c 00 00 00 48 00 00 00 - 68 eb 8b 05 00 00 00 00  ....H...h.......
05ce0054  00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 - 21 00 38 82 00 04 00 00  ........!.8.....
05ce0064  d8 00 ce 05 00 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 01 00 00 00  ................
05ce0074  88 0c 8a 05 88 0c 8a 05 - ff ff ff ff 00 00 00 00  ................

State Dump for Thread Id 0x12c

eax=000005a9 ebx=00000000 ecx=000005a8 edx=00000000 esi=0000090c edi=00000000
eip=77f681ab esp=0871ff64 ebp=0871ff88 iopl=0         nv up ei pl zr na po nc
cs=001b  ss=0023  ds=0023  es=0023  fs=0038  gs=0000             efl=00000246


function: NtWaitForSingleObject
        77f681a0 b8c5000000       mov     eax,0xc5
        77f681a5 8d542404         lea     edx,[esp+0x4]          ss:0a35e96b=????????
        77f681a9 cd2e             int     2e
        77f681ab c20c00           ret     0xc
        77f681ae 8bc0             mov     eax,eax

*----> Stack Back Trace <----*

FramePtr ReturnAd Param#1  Param#2  Param#3  Param#4  Function Name
0871ff88 77f04f85 0000090c ffffffff 00000000 057f728e ntdll!NtWaitForSingleObject
77f04f76 74ff0c24 c2e80c24 c2000175 a1640008 00000000 kernel32!WaitForSingleObject
74ff006a 6f6d2053 0d2e6564 00240a0d 00000000 45500000 rnr20!<nosymbols>

*----> Raw Stack Dump <----*
0871ff64  ba c5 f1 77 0c 09 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  ...w............
0871ff74  00 00 00 00 a8 27 8d 05 - 03 2f f0 77 00 00 00 00  .....'.../.w....
0871ff84  32 2f 7e 05 76 4f f0 77 - 85 4f f0 77 0c 09 00 00  2/~.vO.w.O.w....
0871ff94  ff ff ff ff 00 00 00 00 - 8e 72 7f 05 0c 09 00 00  .........r......
0871ffa4  ff ff ff ff 00 f0 e4 03 - 00 00 00 00 ec ff 71 08  ..............q.
0871ffb4  00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 - 2c 4f f0 77 00 00 00 00  ........,O.w....
0871ffc4  00 f0 e4 03 00 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  ................
0871ffd4  c4 ff 71 08 01 00 00 00 - ff ff ff ff 48 b0 f3 77  ..q.........H..w
0871ffe4  00 d2 f3 77 00 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  ...w............
0871fff4  cc 71 7f 05 00 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  .q..............
08720004  29 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 - c0 32 8d 05 2c 00 72 08  )........2..,.r.
08720014  40 57 74 08 4c 04 00 00 - 4c 04 00 00 00 00 72 08  @Wt.L...L.....r.
08720024  08 00 c2 08 30 04 00 00 - 29 00 00 00 50 40 c3 08  ....0...)...P@..
08720034  00 00 00 00 e8 6d ce 05 - ff 74 24 04 ff 15 0c 22  .....m...t$...."
08720044  8d 05 c2 04 00 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  ................
08720054  29 00 00 00 68 40 c3 08 - 00 00 00 00 68 6f ce 05  )...h@......ho..
08720064  ff 74 24 04 ff 15 84 21 - 8d 05 c2 04 00 00 00 00  .t$....!........
08720074  00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 - 29 00 00 00 80 40 c3 08  ........)....@..
08720084  00 00 00 00 e8 70 ce 05 - ff 74 24 04 ff 15 fc 20  .....p...t$....
08720094  8d 05 c2 04 00 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  ................

State Dump for Thread Id 0x10f

eax=00000027 ebx=094afd54 ecx=094afd94 edx=00000000 esi=7ffdf000 edi=00000001
eip=77f6819b esp=094afd30 ebp=094afd84 iopl=0         nv up ei pl nz ac pe cy
cs=001b  ss=0023  ds=0023  es=0023  fs=0038  gs=0000             efl=00000213


function: NtWaitForMultipleObjects
        77f68190 b8c4000000       mov     eax,0xc4
        77f68195 8d542404         lea     edx,[esp+0x4]          ss:0b0ee737=????????
        77f68199 cd2e             int     2e
        77f6819b c21400           ret     0x14
        77f6819e 8bc0             mov     eax,eax

*----> Stack Back Trace <----*

FramePtr ReturnAd Param#1  Param#2  Param#3  Param#4  Function Name
094afd84 058000b4 00000001 058f7adc 00000000 ffffffff ntdll!NtWaitForMultipleObjects
00000001 00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000 msjava!DllCanUnloadNow

State Dump for Thread Id 0x11b

eax=00000001 ebx=77e71d30 ecx=7c503da5 edx=00000000 esi=77e725e8 edi=094efdc0
eip=77e724e7 esp=094efd78 ebp=094efd9c iopl=0         nv up ei pl zr na po nc
cs=001b  ss=0023  ds=0023  es=0023  fs=0038  gs=0000             efl=00000246


function: InvalidateRect
        77e724ce b893110000       mov     eax,0x1193
        77e724d3 8d542404         lea     edx,[esp+0x4]          ss:0b12e77f=????????
        77e724d7 cd2e             int     2e
        77e724d9 c20c00           ret     0xc
        77e724dc b87c110000       mov     eax,0x117c
        77e724e1 8d542404         lea     edx,[esp+0x4]          ss:0b12e77f=????????
        77e724e5 cd2e             int     2e
        77e724e7 c21400           ret     0x14
        77e724ea 55               push    ebp
        77e724eb 8bec             mov     ebp,esp
        77e724ed 83ec0c           sub     esp,0xc
        77e724f0 53               push    ebx
        77e724f1 56               push    esi
        77e724f2 57               push    edi
        77e724f3 8b7508           mov     esi,[ebp+0x8]          ss:0b12e7a2=????????
        77e724f6 c745f814000000   mov   dword ptr [ebp-0x8],0x14 ss:0b12e7a2=????????
        77e724fd 8d7e14           lea     edi,[esi+0x14]         ds:79ab0fee=????????
        77e72500 8b4e04           mov     ecx,[esi+0x4]          ds:79ab0fee=????????
        77e72503 897dfc           mov     [ebp-0x4],edi          ss:0b12e7a2=????????

*----> Stack Back Trace <----*

FramePtr ReturnAd Param#1  Param#2  Param#3  Param#4  Function Name
094efd9c 7c508309 094efdc0 00000000 00000000 00000000 user32!InvalidateRect
80004005 00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000 msawt!DllCanUnloadNow

*----> Raw Stack Dump <----*
094efd78  18 26 e7 77 c0 fd 4e 09 - 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  .&.w..N.........
094efd88  00 00 00 00 98 fd 4e 09 - c8 19 e7 77 e8 25 e7 77  ......N....w.%.w
094efd98  e8 25 e7 77 05 40 00 80 - 09 83 50 7c c0 fd 4e 09  .%.w.@....P|..N.
094efda8  00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 a8 6e 8f 05  .............n..
094efdb8  90 9f 8f 05 68 d4 0f 00 - 08 05 03 00 1f c1 00 00  ....h...........
094efdc8  03 04 00 00 47 01 00 00 - 70 66 46 06 24 01 00 00  ....G...pfF.$...
094efdd8  4f 01 00 00 d2 81 50 7c - b0 9d 8f 05 68 d4 0f 00  O.....P|....h...
094efde8  f8 9b 8f 05 fc fd 4e 09 - 12 10 80 05 68 d4 0f 00  ......N.....h...
094efdf8  90 9f 8f 05 b4 fe 4e 09 - 85 0e 80 05 90 81 50 7c  ......N.......P|
094efe08  18 fe 4e 09 02 00 00 00 - 68 d4 0f 00 90 9f 8f 05  ..N.....h.......
094efe18  04 01 00 00 d8 fe 4e 09 - 24 fe 4e 09 00 00 00 00  ......N.$.N.....
094efe28  04 00 00 00 90 9f 8f 05 - 08 08 1e 0d 80 05 08 08  ................
094efe38  00 ff 8f 05 7d 5a 80 05 - 02 00 00 00 f8 9b 8f 05  ....}Z..........
094efe48  1e 0d 80 05 d6 c2 7e 05 - 33 c3 7e 05 b0 06 8a 05  ......~.3.~.....
094efe58  f8 9b 8f 05 02 00 00 00 - 01 00 00 00 ff ff ff ff  ................
094efe68  b0 9d 8f 05 00 00 00 00 - 02 01 00 00 4d 1f 80 05  ............M...
094efe78  58 8a d3 05 00 00 00 00 - 58 09 23 09 13 00 00 00  X.......X.#.....
094efe88  00 00 00 00 d0 30 d4 05 - 62 9a 8f 05 90 08 23 09  .....0..b.....#.
094efe98  76 99 ad 05 01 00 00 00 - e8 fe 4e 09 60 2e d4 05  v.........N.`...
094efea8  00 00 00 00 02 00 00 00 - 60 2e d4 05 d8 fe 4e 09  ........`.....N.

State Dump for Thread Id 0x130

eax=05805f93 ebx=0964fda8 ecx=05882b80 edx=00000000 esi=7ffdf000 edi=00000001
eip=77f6819b esp=0964fd84 ebp=0964fdd8 iopl=0         nv up ei pl nz ac pe cy
cs=001b  ss=0023  ds=0023  es=0023  fs=0038  gs=0000             efl=00000213


function: NtWaitForMultipleObjects
        77f68190 b8c4000000       mov     eax,0xc4
        77f68195 8d542404         lea     edx,[esp+0x4]          ss:0b28e78b=????????
        77f68199 cd2e             int     2e
        77f6819b c21400           ret     0x14
        77f6819e 8bc0             mov     eax,eax

*----> Stack Back Trace <----*

FramePtr ReturnAd Param#1  Param#2  Param#3  Param#4  Function Name
0964fdd8 058000b4 00000001 05926f04 00000000 ffffffff ntdll!NtWaitForMultipleObjects
00000001 00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000 msjava!DllCanUnloadNow

*----> Raw Stack Dump <----*
0964fd84  83 c7 f1 77 01 00 00 00 - a8 fd 64 09 01 00 00 00  ...w......d.....
0964fd94  01 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 ff ff ff ff  ................
0964fda4  01 00 00 00 d4 09 00 00 - 1c fd 64 09 14 fe 64 09  ..........d...d.
0964fdb4  ff ff ff ff d1 b1 41 7c - 28 6a 40 7c ff ff ff ff  ......A|(j@|....
0964fdc4  30 fe 64 09 72 62 40 7c - 78 fe 64 09 00 00 00 00  0.d.rb@|x.d.....
0964fdd4  00 00 00 00 01 00 00 00 - b4 00 80 05 01 00 00 00  ................
0964fde4  04 6f 92 05 00 00 00 00 - ff ff ff ff 01 00 00 00  .o..............
0964fdf4  00 00 00 00 ff ff ff ff - 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  ................
0964fe04  00 00 00 00 90 4d 8a 05 - d0 6e 92 05 00 00 00 00  .....M...n......
0964fe14  00 00 00 00 5e 07 80 05 - 04 6f 92 05 01 00 00 00  ....^....o......
0964fe24  ff ff ff ff 01 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 04 6f 92 05  .............o..
0964fe34  d0 6e 92 05 01 00 00 00 - 01 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  .n..............
0964fe44  d0 6e 92 05 21 09 80 05 - 04 6f 92 05 01 00 00 00  .n..!....o......
0964fe54  00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 - d0 6e 92 05 f4 79 8d 05  .........n...y..
0964fe64  73 08 80 05 00 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 ff ff ff ff  s...............
0964fe74  f4 79 8d 05 c0 fe 64 09 - 48 ff 64 09 27 08 80 05  .y....d.H.d.'...
0964fe84  00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 - d0 6e 92 05 f2 07 80 05  .........n......
0964fe94  00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 - 19 76 8f 05 68 17 70 06  .........v..h.p.
0964fea4  00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  ................
0964feb4  01 a0 64 09 80 54 74 08 - f8 fe 64 09 03 00 00 00  ..d..Tt...d.....

State Dump for Thread Id 0x14a

eax=00000000 ebx=7766a100 ecx=7ffad000 edx=00000000 esi=000d9328 edi=77f681a0
eip=77f681ab esp=0ba0fb1c ebp=0ba0fb70 iopl=0         nv up ei ng nz ac po cy
cs=001b  ss=0023  ds=0023  es=0023  fs=0038  gs=0000             efl=00000297


function: NtWaitForSingleObject
        77f681a0 b8c5000000       mov     eax,0xc5
        77f681a5 8d542404         lea     edx,[esp+0x4]          ss:0d64e523=????????
        77f681a9 cd2e             int     2e
        77f681ab c20c00           ret     0xc
        77f681ae 8bc0             mov     eax,eax

*----> Stack Back Trace <----*

FramePtr ReturnAd Param#1  Param#2  Param#3  Param#4  Function Name
0ba0fb70 77664706 00000b78 00000b68 00000001 00000004 ntdll!NtWaitForSingleObject
0ba0fc10 776b938d 00000000 0ba0fe7c 0ba0fd78 0ba0fc74 msafd!<nosymbols>
0ba0fc4c 70224a84 00000000 0ba0fe7c 0ba0fd78 0ba0fc74 ws2_32!select
0ba0ffa0 702244ad 000cca06 04347c10 0ba0ffec 00000000 WININET!GetUrlCacheConfigInfoA
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!GetUrlCacheConfigInfoA
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>
7024db68 7024db68 00000000 094f0760 ffffffff 00000000 WININET!<nosymbols>

*----> Raw Stack Dump <----*
0ba0fb1c  80 81 66 77 78 0b 00 00 - 01 00 00 00 48 fb a0 0b  ..fwx.......H...
0ba0fb2c  a4 fb a0 0b 7c fe a0 0b - 00 00 00 00 70 ab af 9a  ....|.......p...
0ba0fb3c  54 7a bd 01 ff ff ff ff - ff ff ff 7f ff ff ff ff  Tz..............
0ba0fb4c  ff ff ff 7f 00 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  ................
0ba0fb5c  d0 46 66 77 68 0b 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  .Ffwh...........
0ba0fb6c  00 00 00 00 10 fc a0 0b - 06 47 66 77 78 0b 00 00  .........Gfwx...
0ba0fb7c  68 0b 00 00 01 00 00 00 - 04 00 00 00 7c fe a0 0b  h...........|...
0ba0fb8c  01 00 00 00 b0 0a df 00 - 00 74 79 b8 ff ff ff ff  .........ty.....
0ba0fb9c  01 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 - 68 0b 00 00 19 00 00 00  ........h.......
0ba0fbac  00 00 00 00 3c 0b 00 00 - 19 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  ....<...........
0ba0fbbc  3c 0b 00 00 02 01 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  <...............
0ba0fbcc  00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  ................
0ba0fbdc  10 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 78 00 00 00  ............x...
0ba0fbec  80 69 67 ff 00 00 00 00 - f6 ff ff ff ff ff ff ff  .ig.............
0ba0fbfc  9c fb a0 0b 2c 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  ....,...........
0ba0fc0c  94 fb a0 0b 4c fc a0 0b - 8d 93 6b 77 00 00 00 00  ....L.....kw....
0ba0fc1c  7c fe a0 0b 78 fd a0 0b - 74 fc a0 0b 88 ff a0 0b  |...x...t.......
0ba0fc2c  48 fc a0 0b 00 00 00 00 - e8 03 00 00 9c db 24 70  H.............$p
0ba0fc3c  30 09 df 00 80 26 df 00 - e0 26 df 00 00 00 00 00  0....&...&......
0ba0fc4c  a0 ff a0 0b 84 4a 22 70 - 00 00 00 00 7c fe a0 0b  .....J"p....|...

State Dump for Thread Id 0x107

eax=00002010 ebx=00000000 ecx=00000623 edx=00000000 esi=00000b64 edi=0c3bff78
eip=77f681ab esp=0c3bff5c ebp=0c3bff80 iopl=0         ov up ei pl nz ac po cy
cs=001b  ss=0023  ds=0023  es=0023  fs=0038  gs=0000             efl=00000a17


function: NtWaitForSingleObject
        77f681a0 b8c5000000       mov     eax,0xc5
        77f681a5 8d542404         lea     edx,[esp+0x4]          ss:0dffe963=????????
        77f681a9 cd2e             int     2e
        77f681ab c20c00           ret     0xc
        77f681ae 8bc0             mov     eax,eax

*----> Stack Back Trace <----*

FramePtr ReturnAd Param#1  Param#2  Param#3  Param#4  Function Name
0c3bff80 77f04f85 00000b64 000927c0 00000000 7042d93b ntdll!NtWaitForSingleObject
77f674e0 4affc033 89257508 fff00c42 037d044a 520004c2 kernel32!WaitForSingleObject

State Dump for Thread Id 0x12d

eax=00000000 ebx=00000000 ecx=00000008 edx=00000000 esi=043458a0 edi=00000000
eip=77e7276a esp=0c48fea0 ebp=0c48ff2c iopl=0         nv up ei pl nz na po nc
cs=001b  ss=0023  ds=0023  es=0023  fs=0038  gs=0000             efl=00000206


function: WaitMessage
        77e7275f b802120000       mov     eax,0x1202
        77e72764 8d542404         lea     edx,[esp+0x4]          ss:0e0ce8a7=????????
        77e72768 cd2e             int     2e
        77e7276a c3               ret
        77e7276b 56               push    esi
        77e7276c 33c0             xor     eax,eax
        77e7276e 8b742408         mov     esi,[esp+0x8]          ss:0e0ce8a7=????????
        77e72772 8b4e10           mov     ecx,[esi+0x10]         ds:05f842a6=????????
        77e72775 03ce             add     ecx,esi
        77e72777 394608           cmp     [esi+0x8],eax          ds:05f842a6=????????
        77e7277a 760e             jbe     WaitMessage+0x2b (77e7278a)
        77e7277c 8b11             mov     edx,[ecx]              ds:00000008=????????
        77e7277e 40               inc     eax
        77e7277f 83c104           add     ecx,0x4
        77e72782 013432           add     [edx+esi],esi          ds:043458a0=70781a80

*----> Stack Back Trace <----*

FramePtr ReturnAd Param#1  Param#2  Param#3  Param#4  Function Name
0c48ff2c 7076a485 015203ec 00110b4c 70935edf 000a6ac8 user32!WaitMessage
0c48ffb8 77f04f2c 000a6ac8 00110b4c 70935edf 000a6ac8 SHDOCVW!DllCanUnloadNow
0c48ffec 00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000 kernel32!lstrcmpiW
00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000 EXPLORER!<nosymbols>

State Dump for Thread Id 0xf1

eax=000020ff ebx=0c53ff34 ecx=001094b8 edx=00000000 esi=00000000 edi=00000000
eip=77e7276a esp=0c53fec0 ebp=0c53fef8 iopl=0         nv up ei pl zr na po nc
cs=001b  ss=0023  ds=0023  es=0023  fs=0038  gs=0000             efl=00000246


function: WaitMessage
        77e7275f b802120000       mov     eax,0x1202
        77e72764 8d542404         lea     edx,[esp+0x4]          ss:0e17e8c7=????????
        77e72768 cd2e             int     2e
        77e7276a c3               ret
        77e7276b 56               push    esi
        77e7276c 33c0             xor     eax,eax
        77e7276e 8b742408         mov     esi,[esp+0x8]          ss:0e17e8c7=????????
        77e72772 8b4e10           mov     ecx,[esi+0x10]         ds:01c3ea06=????????
        77e72775 03ce             add     ecx,esi
        77e72777 394608           cmp     [esi+0x8],eax          ds:01c3ea06=????????
        77e7277a 760e             jbe     WaitMessage+0x2b (77e7278a)
        77e7277c 8b11             mov     edx,[ecx]              ds:001094b8=709b1533
        77e7277e 40               inc     eax
        77e7277f 83c104           add     ecx,0x4
        77e72782 013432           add     [edx+esi],esi          ds:00000000=????????

*----> Stack Back Trace <----*

FramePtr ReturnAd Param#1  Param#2  Param#3  Param#4  Function Name
0c53fef8 77e8a1fe 005e03fc 00000000 0c53ff34 00000000 user32!WaitMessage
0c53ff20 77e8afb0 70930000 709e5050 00000174 00000000 user32!LoadImageA
0c53ff44 77e9a916 70930000 709e5050 00000000 709b1533 user32!DialogBoxIndirectParamAorW
0c53ff6c 709b135c 70930000 00000426 00000000 709b1533 user32!DialogBoxParamW
0c53ffb8 77f04f2c 000bf128 006f0050 0069006c 000bf128 SHELL32!Ordinal280
0c53ffec 00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000 kernel32!lstrcmpiW
00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000 EXPLORER!<nosymbols>

State Dump for Thread Id 0x137

eax=00000000 ebx=00000400 ecx=77fa5800 edx=00000000 esi=0012eff4 edi=00000000
eip=77f681ab esp=0c57cd3c ebp=0c57cdac iopl=0         nv up ei pl nz na pe nc
cs=001b  ss=0023  ds=0023  es=0023  fs=0038  gs=0000             efl=00000202


function: NtWaitForSingleObject
        77f681a0 b8c5000000       mov     eax,0xc5
        77f681a5 8d542404         lea     edx,[esp+0x4]          ss:0e1bb743=????????
        77f681a9 cd2e             int     2e
        77f681ab c20c00           ret     0xc
        77f681ae 8bc0             mov     eax,eax

*----> Stack Back Trace <----*

FramePtr ReturnAd Param#1  Param#2  Param#3  Param#4  Function Name
0c57cdac 77f67456 0012eff4 704efd91 0012eff4 0012ffd0 ntdll!NtWaitForSingleObject
0c57cde8 704f0931 003b04fc 80040100 0000001b 0012ffd0 ntdll!RtlEnterCriticalSection
0c57e51c 704d0531 00000000 00000000 00000008 00000000 MSHTML!PrintHTML
0c57e8e8 70472caf 0012ffd0 00000000 00000006 00000002 MSHTML!MatchExactGetIDsOfNames
0c57e90c 70778cb1 0012ffd0 00000000 00000006 00000002 MSHTML!DllGetClassObject
0c57e93c 70778bfb 00177358 00000000 00000006 00000002 SHDOCVW!SetQueryNetSessionCount
0c57e964 70764d72 001771c8 00000000 00000006 00000002 SHDOCVW!SetQueryNetSessionCount
0c57ea20 70764970 0013b6ec 00000000 00000006 00000002 SHDOCVW!DllCanUnloadNow
0c57ea60 707d2c86 0013b6ec 00000000 00000006 00000002 SHDOCVW!DllCanUnloadNow
0c57eab8 707a23b1 00000006 00000111 0013c028 0000001a SHDOCVW!OpenURL
0c57fc84 707616d0 000003f7 003904d4 00000111 0045b1f8 SHDOCVW!SetQueryNetSessionCount
0c57fcc0 77e71e3b 001e04b8 00000111 000003f7 003904d4 SHDOCVW!DllCanUnloadNow
0c57fcec 77e73097 0045b1f8 00000111 000003f7 003904d4 user32!BeginPaint
0c57fd0c 70ff4590 001e04b8 00000111 000003f7 003904d4 user32!SendMessageW
0c57fd6c 77e71e3b 009c04dc 00000111 000003f7 003904d4 COMCTL32!Ordinal236
0c57fd98 77e73097 0045b2b8 00000111 000003f7 003904d4 user32!BeginPaint
0c57fdb8 7100bc67 009c04dc 00000111 000003f7 003904d4 user32!SendMessageW
0c57fdfc 70ff5cd0 00170460 003904d4 000003f7 0000000d COMCTL32!MenuHelp
0c57fe68 77e71250 003904d4 00000202 00000000 000d029c COMCTL32!Ordinal342
0c57ff08 000d029c 09d50c33 000002a7 00000057 00000137 user32!TranslateMessageEx

*----> Raw Stack Dump <----*
0c57cd3c  7b cc f6 77 1c 0e 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  {..w............
0c57cd4c  d0 ff 12 00 c8 ef 12 00 - e4 04 00 00 f0 ad 95 00  ................
0c57cd5c  00 00 00 00 88 7c 57 70 - 80 cd 57 0c 0b e6 4f 70  .....|Wp..W...Op
0c57cd6c  04 3b 0f 00 e1 27 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  .;...'..........
0c57cd7c  01 00 00 00 d0 cd 57 0c - 22 e6 4f 70 04 3b 0f 00  ......W.".Op.;..
0c57cd8c  e1 27 00 00 00 00 00 00 - c8 ef 12 00 0f 24 e7 77  .'...........$.w
0c57cd9c  d0 ff 12 00 c8 ef 12 00 - e4 04 00 00 00 00 00 00  ................
0c57cdac  e8 cd 57 0c 56 74 f6 77 - f4 ef 12 00 91 fd 4e 70  ..W.Vt.w......Np
0c57cdbc  f4 ef 12 00 d0 ff 12 00 - c8 ef 12 00 93 00 4f 70  ..............Op
0c57cdcc  00 00 00 00 d0 ff 12 00 - 74 00 4f 70 b7 7e 4c 70  ........t.Op.~Lp
0c57cddc  fc 04 3b 00 20 08 01 04 - c8 ef 12 00 1c e5 57 0c  ..;. .........W.
0c57cdec  31 09 4f 70 fc 04 3b 00 - 00 01 04 80 1b 00 00 00  1.Op..;.........
0c57cdfc  d0 ff 12 00 68 00 74 00 - 74 00 70 00 3a 00 2f 00  ....h.t.t.p.:./.
0c57ce0c  2f 00 77 00 77 00 77 00 - 2e 00 65 00 78 00 70 00  /.w.w.w...e.x.p.
0c57ce1c  65 00 72 00 74 00 73 00 - 2d 00 65 00 78 00 63 00  e.r.t.s.-.e.x.c.
0c57ce2c  68 00 61 00 6e 00 67 00 - 65 00 2e 00 63 00 6f 00  h.a.n.g.e...c.o.
0c57ce3c  6d 00 2f 00 51 00 2e 00 - 31 00 30 00 30 00 35 00  m./.Q...1.0.0.5.
0c57ce4c  31 00 34 00 30 00 39 00 - 00 00 43 70 00 00 00 00  1.4.0.9...Cp....
0c57ce5c  60 d0 57 0c c0 bb 95 00 - 01 00 00 00 09 00 00 00  `.W.............
0c57ce6c  01 00 00 00 01 00 00 00 - ac ce 57 0c 2a 6e 43 70  ..........W.*nCp

State Dump for Thread Id 0xad

eax=ffff5da7 ebx=00000000 ecx=ffff5da5 edx=ffff5da5 esi=00000000 edi=5f6131b0
eip=5f60169c esp=0c5bdbc0 ebp=00000000 iopl=0         nv up ei ng nz na pe nc
cs=001b  ss=0023  ds=0023  es=0023  fs=0038  gs=0000             efl=00000282


function: EXTDEVICEMODE
        5f60167f 8930             mov     [eax],esi              ds:ffff5da7=????????
        5f601681 83c004           add     eax,0x4
        5f601684 c74438f8efbeadde                                ds:61251bb7=????????
                                  mov     dword ptr [eax+edi-0x8],0xdeadbeef
        5f60168c 5f               pop     edi
        5f60168d 5e               pop     esi
        5f60168e c20400           ret     0x4
        5f601691 8b4c2404         mov     ecx,[esp+0x4]          ss:0e1fc5c7=????????
        5f601695 8bc1             mov     eax,ecx
        5f601697 8bd0             mov     edx,eax
        5f601699 83c002           add     eax,0x2
FAULT ->5f60169c 66833a00         cmp     word ptr [edx],0x0         ds:ffff5da5=????
        5f6016a0 75f5             jnz     EXTDEVICEMODE+0x332 (5f601697)
        5f6016a2 2bc1             sub     eax,ecx
        5f6016a4 c1f801           sar     eax,0x1
        5f6016a7 48               dec     eax
        5f6016a8 c3               ret
        5f6016a9 83ec04           sub     esp,0x4
        5f6016ac 53               push    ebx
        5f6016ad 56               push    esi
        5f6016ae 57               push    edi
        5f6016af 55               push    ebp
        5f6016b0 33ff             xor     edi,edi

*----> Stack Back Trace <----*

FramePtr ReturnAd Param#1  Param#2  Param#3  Param#4  Function Name
00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000 winspool!EXTDEVICEMODE

*----> Raw Stack Dump <----*
0c5bdbc0  29 75 60 5f a5 5d ff ff - 08 dc 5b 0c b0 31 61 5f  )u`_.]....[..1a_
0c5bdbd0  10 c3 13 00 10 c3 13 00 - c3 75 60 5f a5 5d ff ff  .........u`_.]..
0c5bdbe0  a5 5d ff ff 00 00 00 00 - b0 31 61 5f 01 00 00 00  .].......1a_....
0c5bdbf0  9d 7c 60 5f 10 c3 13 00 - b0 31 61 5f 10 c3 13 00  .|`_.....1a_....
0c5bdc00  88 10 00 00 00 00 00 00 - 28 dc 5b 0c 79 e3 4f 70  ........(.[.y.Op
0c5bdc10  04 3b 0f 00 e1 27 00 00 - 01 00 00 00 10 c3 13 00  .;...'..........
0c5bdc20  88 10 00 00 6c de 5b 0c - 78 de 5b 0c ba e3 4f 70  ....l.[.x.[...Op
0c5bdc30  04 3b 0f 00 e1 27 00 00 - 01 00 00 00 10 c3 13 00  .;...'..........
0c5bdc40  88 10 00 00 6c de 5b 0c - 0c f0 12 00 00 00 00 00  ....l.[.........
0c5bdc50  00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  ................
0c5bdc60  00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  ................
0c5bdc70  00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  ................
0c5bdc80  00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  ................
0c5bdc90  00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  ................
0c5bdca0  00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  ................
0c5bdcb0  00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  ................
0c5bdcc0  00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  ................
0c5bdcd0  00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  ................
0c5bdce0  00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  ................
0c5bdcf0  00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 - 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00  ................


0
 

Expert Comment

by:amarko
Comment Utility
Wimb,
            Have you tried choosing a different print driver for your workstation? locally?

Amarko
0
 

Author Comment

by:Wimb
Comment Utility
Printing from any other application (EDIT, WORD, POWERPOINT, OUTLOOK 98 ...) is without problems: the 2 problem applications are IE 4.01 and OUTLOOK EXPRESS.
Even : I've reinstalled the printerdriver from the newest INTERNET downloadsite at HP.
0
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
snimmaga earned 100 total points
Comment Utility
Check this out...
*********
Microsoft Excerpt
*********
The only workaround to the problem is to determine the cause of the RPC packet corruption from the client. This has been historically traced back to hardware problems caused by a failure to copy the bytes of the packet correctly by a router, bridge, or network card. In one instance, a network card was using bus mastering I/O and this appeared to be causing the frame
to be transmitted improperly. Disabling bus mastering on the client network card solved this problem.
****************
If you are using an IBM or Lexmark printer - do this..
****************
1. Use a text editor such as Windows Notepad to edit the  IBM4079.PPD file.
   The file is located in the platform specific subdirectory of
   %SYSTEMROOT%\SYSTEM32\SPOOL\DRIVERS.
 
2. Modify the following line
 
      PSVersion: ""
 
   to read:
 
      PSVersion: "(250.0   )"
 
3. Restart the SFM print services.
 
You should be able to resume printing.
************************
Another solution, possibly....
*************************
This problem may occur if a port monitor is installed that is designed for Windows NT 3.51.

To resolve this problem, remove any entries in the registry that reference Windows NT 3.51 port monitors. Port monitor entries are located in the following registry location:
 
HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\CurrentControlSet\Control\Print \Monitors
*************************

Well, if none of these work, I will take another look at my database.  Until then, Good luck...
Srini.
0
 

Author Comment

by:Wimb
Comment Utility
Finally the problem is solved.
I recently upgraded from the BANYAN/VINES network client at level 7.xx to level 8.56 and the problem was immediatly solved.
(The printer was a network printer in the VINES network (PCPRINT service to be precise)).
Thanks anyway to all the people who tried to help.
0