[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Old game want! Wizardry 7

Posted on 1998-05-07
7
Medium Priority
?
277 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-30
Can any one told me where can I get the old game wizardry 7 (Crusaders of the dark savant)
I want the old one not the "Gold". I can't buy it because it's too old. But I love this game and I want to
replay it in my laptop. Please help! Urgent!
0
Comment
Question by:Xenon
7 Comments
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
stevemiller earned 1200 total points
ID: 1106441
Check out this link!
They sell not only the GOLD version which you don't want, but trilogy sets of the originals, and most likely the originals seperately.

http://www.sir-tech.com/products/wizard/wizard.html

Hope this helps,

steve
0
 

Author Comment

by:Xenon
ID: 1106442
Any freeware of this game can I get?
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:thedark
ID: 1106443
Theres no freeware version of the game, but if you wish to obtain it illegally theres several websites and FTP sites that can help you.  Piracy is illegal and you can serve jail time if caught, however, so you're best advised to pay for it.
0
Free Tool: Port Scanner

Check which ports are open to the outside world. Helps make sure that your firewall rules are working as intended.

One of a set of tools we are providing to everyone as a way of saying thank you for being a part of the community.

 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:stevemiller
ID: 1106444
Come on Xenon, you asked where to get the original.  i was happy to take a lot of time to help you locate it, especially the original.  You never said you wanted a warez version, and I really think the ethical thing to do would be to accept my answer, because it IS the answer.  

NOW-  if you want the warez version, after you accept my answer, leave your email address or request customer services to give it to me, and I'll help you find it.  Deal?
That will be a private thing we can work out.

stevemiller
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:stevemiller
ID: 1106445
Xenon, did you get my answer?
0
 

Author Comment

by:Xenon
ID: 1106446
Thank you stevemiller's.
My email is "iejohnny@uxmail.ust.hk"

Thank you one more time.
0
 

Expert Comment

by:daleman
ID: 1106447
I have a beautiful copy of this game in box w/everything included.  I can be reached at dyancey@inreach.com.  I would be willing to sell this game at a very reasonable price
0