Solved

Converting Pascal code to C ???

Posted on 1998-05-15
6
248 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-18
Is there some kind of utility or program, that is able to convert "Turbo Pascal" source code
->> to C source code????
If yes, then where from, can I download it?
0
Comment
Question by:NHawk
6 Comments
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:omsec
ID: 1217016
if you gimme some points.... YES there is ;)
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:jlove1
ID: 1217017
Ditto
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:zircon
ID: 1217018
You might want to save your points and take a look at the previously asked question that omsec answered at the URL below.  If that doesn't have the answer you are looking for, then post some points and let omsec and jlove1 take a shot at it.

http://www.experts-exchange.com/topics/comp/lang/pascal/Q.10032793
0
On Demand Webinar - Networking for the Cloud Era

This webinar discusses:
-Common barriers companies experience when moving to the cloud
-How SD-WAN changes the way we look at networks
-Best practices customers should employ moving forward with cloud migration
-What happens behind the scenes of SteelConnect’s one-click button

 

Author Comment

by:NHawk
ID: 1217019
Adjusted points to 35
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
omsec earned 30 total points
ID: 1217020
here URLs with programs for both ways :

(Turbo) Pascal to C :
ftp://garbo.uwasa.fi/pc/c-lang/tptc17sc.lzh   

(Turbo) C to Pascal :
ftp://garbo.uwasa.fi/pc/turbopas/ctop12b.zip   

 
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:omsec
ID: 1217021
well, u did not add points, but anyway ;)
0