Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

DDE Client app

Posted on 1998-05-15
5
Medium Priority
?
288 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-18
How can I make an DDE Client application?
0
Comment
Question by:dia050398
5 Comments
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:JimBob091197
ID: 1345954
Hi dia,

Can you elaborate a bit?  What are you wanting to do?  What will the server be?

Cheers,
JB
0
 

Author Comment

by:dia050398
ID: 1345955
I want to know how i can my application "catch" all the URLs that Netscape or IE are going to.
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:JimBob091197
ID: 1345956
Oh.  That I'm not sure of.  You'll need info on the DDE messages & topics that IE & Netscape use.

JB
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
michaue earned 140 total points
ID: 1345958
Find your answer in the following previously asked question ...

54   5/28/981500 test html links from Delphi                   miauw
0