Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Open window (capture text)

Posted on 1998-05-21
2
Medium Priority
?
151 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-06
HOw i can catch the text in the active window ?

Thanks !!!
0
Comment
Question by:dia050398
2 Comments
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:BoRiS
ID: 1347061
Text of what

the caption
Text in the window
etc

Later
BoRiS
0
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
Pegasus100397 earned 40 total points
ID: 1347062
Dia,
   
   Have you tried the TForm.Caption property? In agreement with Boris, what text SPECIFICALLY are you looking to get out of the window and where is it?

Good Luck with your project
Pegasus
0