Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Gradient Titlebar

Posted on 1998-05-24
8
Medium Priority
?
294 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-27
How can i implement gradient titlebar?

Source code would be best
0
Comment
Question by:topol
  • 4
  • 3
8 Comments
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:tstrob
ID: 1458154
toolbar or titlebar ?
0
 

Author Comment

by:topol
ID: 1458155
Yeah, I need Titlebar, not toolbar
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:yowkee
ID: 1458156
topol,

  If you need the source code, I could mail to you.
0
Industry Leaders: We Want Your Opinion!

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 

Author Comment

by:topol
ID: 1458157
OK yowkee, mail it to me--you will get your points then
0
 

Author Comment

by:topol
ID: 1458158
Edited text of question
0
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
yowkee earned 440 total points
ID: 1458159
topol,

  Since you didn't give me your email address, and I found the URL which I forgot, just point you to the address.

  Please check the file at:
http://ourworld.compuserve.com/homepages/rfaricy/projects/GradTest.zip
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:yowkee
ID: 1458160
Also check about the file SSSTBar.zip under same location.
0
 

Author Comment

by:topol
ID: 1458161
That did help me  thank you
0