Solved

Where can I get "scktcomp"?

Posted on 1998-05-26
7
374 Views
Last Modified: 2008-02-01
I want to write some program, working at IPX-network. But I needed file "scktcomp". Is it possible to download it?
0
Comment
Question by:Alexey090397
  • 3
  • 3
7 Comments
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
ronit051397 earned 50 total points
ID: 1348000
The scktcomp.pas can be found in:
C:\Program Files\Borland\Delphi 3\Source\INTERNET
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:d003303
ID: 1348001
A quick note, the new winsock32 API is transport layer independent, so the WinSockets can be either IP-Sockets and/or IPX sockets.

Slash/d003303
0
 

Author Comment

by:Alexey090397
ID: 1348002
I looked in this directory, but there is no file "scktcomp". Moreover, I can't find this file at all disk of my computer.
Could you send me file "scktcomp" to st1@cpl.pstu.ac.ru
Thanks a lot
0
Free Tool: Port Scanner

Check which ports are open to the outside world. Helps make sure that your firewall rules are working as intended.

One of a set of tools we are providing to everyone as a way of saying thank you for being a part of the community.

 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:ronit051397
ID: 1348003
I have just sent you the file.
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:ronit051397
ID: 1348004
Did you get the file?
0
 

Author Comment

by:Alexey090397
ID: 1348005
Thank you very much.
My e-mail does not work now. At monday I'll check whether the file have arrived.
Bue
0
 

Author Comment

by:Alexey090397
ID: 1348006
I have recived your file
Thank you
Bye
0