Celebrate National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

A Book on WinNT

Posted on 1998-05-28
4
Medium Priority
?
151 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-06
I need a good book in Windows NT4, including API, for Experts.
Can you recommand?

Thanks,
Ronit
0
Comment
Question by:ronit051397
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 5

Author Comment

by:ronit051397
ID: 1348439
Edited text of question
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:inter
ID: 1348440
Hi friend,
This is the place where I found one and learn a lot.
http://www.sonic.net/~undoc/bookstore.html#undoc
Regards, Igor
0
 
LVL 5

Author Comment

by:ronit051397
ID: 1348441
Thanks, I'll check it.
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
bsimser earned 40 total points
ID: 1348442
Here's what I prefer:

1. Advanced Windows - Jeffrey Richter
2. NT4/Windows 95 Developers Handbook - Ben Ezzell & Jim Blaney
3. The Microsoft Windows 95 Developers Guide - Stefano Maruzzi
4. Windows NT: A Developers Guide - Kevin J. Goodman
0