Solved

All Malaysians staying in KL/PJ Please read.

Posted on 1998-05-29
7
259 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-27
Look guys. I'm looking for a second hand hard disk. 80MB< Preferbbly >180Mb. Any size large than that will do. Look. I'm not looking for a good size. I just need my tight budget to be kept. :)

Please tell me more about the hard disk you can sell me. Pls specify brand/size and model if possible. Pls also specify if there are bad sectors and how big they are. :)

LOOK: I don't wan't to hear any stupid comments about this like the size is too small. I have my reasons for it.

Thanks guys.

PS: Satisfy me and I'll give like 3000 points or maybe 5000. :)
0
Comment
Question by:MadHack
7 Comments
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:RSluvSC
ID: 1135687
how much are you looking to spend? i have a 125 mb HD in GA.
0
 

Author Comment

by:MadHack
ID: 1135688
Where is GA? Yup I'll take the 125MB. I'll pay hmmmm.... let me think 1st. :) Where the hell is GA man? hehe.
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:RSluvSC
ID: 1135689
Georgia  near Atlanta
0
Creating Instructional Tutorials  

For Any Use & On Any Platform

Contextual Guidance at the moment of need helps your employees/users adopt software o& achieve even the most complex tasks instantly. Boost knowledge retention, software adoption & employee engagement with easy solution.

 

Author Comment

by:MadHack
ID: 1135690
Errrr..... How are you going to ship it to me? I think the postal will cost around the same price as a brand new hdd :)
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:mitrakis
ID: 1135691
How about a 125MB HD (Western Digital, 13ms) from germany ?...

Just to let you know =;-)

Regards
-Stavi-
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
lmar earned 50 total points
ID: 1135692
how about you use newsgroups instead of experts exchange to buy and sell stuff.  Much faster, and you will probably get a response you can use.
0
 

Author Comment

by:MadHack
ID: 1135693
Ahh I'll just forget this.
0