Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

list Box

Posted on 1998-05-29
4
Medium Priority
?
172 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-03
How to turn checkmark on in the listbox when adding items to the list box with style property setting = 1 ?
0
Comment
Question by:mathiv
  • 2
4 Comments
 

Author Comment

by:mathiv
ID: 1462043
Edited text of question
0
 

Author Comment

by:mathiv
ID: 1462044
Adjusted points to 75
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
tstrob earned 70 total points
ID: 1462045
Select this item. On style 1 the item will checked then.

list1.selected(index) = true


0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:woka
ID: 1462046
This might be a bit easier:

List1.Additem "Test"
List1.Selected(List1.Newindex).Selected = True

0