[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

make help files

Posted on 1998-05-30
4
Medium Priority
?
161 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-03
How can I make help files for my VB programs ?
0
Comment
Question by:aktis
4 Comments
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
Llandr earned 200 total points
ID: 1462095
I have used Visual Help. But there exists several good elp authoring tools. RoboHelp and DocToHelp comes to mind.
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:stevesm
ID: 1462096
I know that VBA comes with a Help Workshop that lets you create your own help files, although its not easy. You would have to purchase a copy of VBA.

Regards Steve
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:JayMerritt
ID: 1462097
If you are justed getting started, you may consider HTML Help.

That seems to be the way the world is going...
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:aktis
ID: 1462098
Is there any way to convert HTML files to HLP files?
0