Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Converting ACCESS to VB5

Posted on 1998-06-03
5
Medium Priority
?
178 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-03
I've got an ACCESS 97 Application and I would like to convert it to a VB5 Project without creating the forms. I know that there has been a converter for ACCESS2.0 to VB3. Is there a convert Program available??
0
Comment
Question by:jendrix
5 Comments
 

Expert Comment

by:qizhizhu
ID: 1462380
Try "vmedia.com/support", you will get answer from the site.
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:jendrix
ID: 1462381
Thank you for your information. But I'm afraid that either the URL you gave me is wrong or the Server ist down. Do you know any other ressource?

0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:cymbolic
ID: 1462382
0
 

Expert Comment

by:vamsi_k
ID: 1462383
No, I don't think so.
0
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
tomook earned 100 total points
ID: 1462384
Yes. Access Upsizer from n-Dimensional Software. www.ndimensional.com

0