Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

<p> Tag

Posted on 1998-06-03
2
Medium Priority
?
148 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-09
Why Doesn't the <p> tag have an end tag?
0
Comment
Question by:Rajeshnv
2 Comments
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
martinag earned 30 total points
ID: 1844074
It has. You don't have to use it, though.
When you enter another <P> or a <BR> the last <P> ends.
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:TAMC
ID: 1844075
martinag is right, because if you are going to start a new obviously the previous one is going to end, hurry up and accept his answer and give him those piddle points.
0