Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Combining text to a path

Posted on 1998-06-05
5
Medium Priority
?
175 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-18
Is it possible to combine text to a path in photoshop, if yes, how?
0
Comment
Question by:LOBO
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 30

Accepted Solution

by:
weed earned 150 total points
ID: 1115940
no there isnt. you must do it in illustrator and import it into PShop.
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:baraboom
ID: 1115941
I have better info.
0
 
LVL 30

Expert Comment

by:weed
ID: 1115942
well...then spit it out..heh
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:baraboom
ID: 1115943
Rather, more detailed on using illustrator or freehand or quark 4.0 to create the type/path and then on the best methods for bringing it into ps3/4/5
0
 

Author Comment

by:LOBO
ID: 1115944
Thanks guys, I know that method, I just wondered if it was possible to do it directly in Photoshop.
0