Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Status bar in dialog based app

Posted on 1998-06-05
3
Medium Priority
?
212 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-19

Is a status bar in a _dialog based app_ possible?  How can it be done?
0
Comment
Question by:VEngineer
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:kinkajou
ID: 1316045
What do you mean exactly by "status bar"?
0
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
tma050898 earned 40 total points
ID: 1316046
Yes, there is an example of this at www.codeguru.com in the dialogs section
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:tma050898
ID: 1316047
Specifically, illustrating how to place a status bar in a dialog can be found at http://www.codeguru.com/dialog/toolbars.shtml
0