Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

scanner installation

Posted on 1998-06-05
2
Medium Priority
?
221 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-18
My computer recently crashed and after re-installing my programs etc photoshop will not recognise my scanner again. How do you install the scanner software into p/shop?
0
Comment
Question by:sod060598
2 Comments
 
LVL 30

Accepted Solution

by:
weed earned 100 total points
ID: 1115945
you get the scanner software either off the net or your origional disks and install it. it should come with a plugin for photoshop that will be installed. nothin to it.
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:MorFF
ID: 1115946
Is it a SCSI or parallel pass thru scanner?

MorFF
0