Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Btrieve 6.15 & Delphi 3.0

Posted on 1998-06-09
3
Medium Priority
?
472 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-04
I have Novell Netware 3.11 Server with Btrieve database on Main:FPData\FPList.DAT. How to work with it from my Delphi 3 Application..................... :-{
0
Comment
Question by:korzadze
3 Comments
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:mirek071497
ID: 1351720
This is only commen because I have no free time to create source for you, but look to wbtrcalls which you receive with your  BTRIEVE. There is complete doc and examples.
0
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
ZifNab earned 200 total points
ID: 1351721
Hi korzadza,

I only know of a person which made a component for using Btrieve database, maybe this suits for you too ... Let us know if it did ...

http://home.global.co.za/~peterv/comps.htm

Regards, ZiF.
0
 

Author Comment

by:korzadze
ID: 1351722
Nice component, but not TTable................................
0