Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Did delphi have document generators of Delphi project?

Posted on 1998-06-09
2
Medium Priority
?
142 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-04
After we programmed Delphi,we want list all form name,event function,
had it been done? Where? Thank you!
0
Comment
Question by:mathematics
2 Comments
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:michaue
ID: 1351832
What ???
0
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
ronit051397 earned 200 total points
ID: 1351833
You can use Borland Delphi tool called 'Object Insite', from it's help file:

Object Insight is a tool for analyzing Delphi 3.0 projects or units that can be compiled.
You can use Object Insight to

View the class hierarchy of a project
      View information about classes such as properties, methods, and events
      Find out about unit identifiers (types, variables, procedures, classes, interfaces)
      Query and filter for specific information
      Compare versions of project parts

Object Insight gives you a bird's eye view of your project and helps you to understand the underlying structure of an application. It is particularly helpful for tracking the project development process because it allows you to analyze objects and routines so you can easily determine what properties, methods, and events are available.

Copyright (c) 1997 Borland International.

0