Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Foreign->English translator

Posted on 1998-06-10
3
Medium Priority
?
262 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-15
Im in search for a Foreign->English translator. Do you know where i can find source code for such a program? It doesn't need to be good. As long as it's fast and i can still understand the output it's ok.
0
Comment
Question by:grmbl
3 Comments
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:kellyjj
ID: 1251151
I think you will have to be more specific about which language you are wanting to translate.
0
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
braveheart earned 200 total points
ID: 1251152
See my answer in the English section.
0
 

Author Comment

by:grmbl
ID: 1251153
See my cross-post in the English-topic area.
0