Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Some TServerSock/TClientSock samples ????

Posted on 1998-06-12
5
Medium Priority
?
247 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-04
I need to recreate an C/C++ program to Delphi, Its not so dificult but I saw that TServerSock/TClientSock are very powerfull so if you can put some sample, i will thank you...

note: pleasem, not the delphi helpfile sample...
0
Comment
Question by:lortega
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
d003303 earned 150 total points
ID: 1352464
Yo,
get the internet component suite from François Piette at
http://www.rtfm.be/fpiette

Slash/d003303
0
 
LVL 2

Author Comment

by:lortega
ID: 1352465
Let me verify and i will respon...
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:d003303
ID: 1352466
Sure. These components rock ! (my opinion)
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:ronit051397
ID: 1352467
If you have Delphi C/S then the demo is located in:
C:\Program Files\Borland\Delphi 3\Demos\INTERNET\CHAT\chat.dpr
0
 
LVL 2

Author Comment

by:lortega
ID: 1352468
Good stuff !
0