Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Question for ronslow

Posted on 1998-06-13
5
Medium Priority
?
251 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-15
This is to award you some points for your help on the following question:
Converting long to a fixed length string
0
Comment
Question by:baileys
  • 3
5 Comments
 

Author Comment

by:baileys
ID: 1251211
I am using the solution provided by ozo.  Thanks for you help.
0
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
RONSLOW earned 100 total points
ID: 1251212
Thank you

0
 
LVL 85

Expert Comment

by:ozo
ID: 1251213
(If I provided the solution, shouldn't I be awarded some points?:-)
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:RONSLOW
ID: 1251214
I thought you already had the points ?
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:RONSLOW
ID: 1251215
Now I'm confused .. alexo has the proposed answer there .. both ozo and myself provided other methods.

Perhaps ozo will get a "Question for ozo" to get his share of the points also.

Which method was actually a solution for you, and which expert suggested it (ronslow, alexo, ozo or someone else)?

0