Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

SMTP Files

Posted on 1998-06-14
2
Medium Priority
?
198 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-18
Where can i get SMTP32.OCX..??
THANKS
0
Comment
Question by:tuki
2 Comments
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:Chizl
ID: 1463254
I'm not sure there is a SMTP32.ocx, but you can use the MSWinsck.ocx that comes with VB5.  This does everything you need to do with SMTP.
0
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
kamall earned 60 total points
ID: 1463255
Goto http://www.cais.net/maverick/ebomb32/ebomb32.shtml and download the EBOMB-32 software. It contains the SMTP32.OCX.
Sorry, but I couldn't find a better way to get the OCX.
Regards
0