Expiring Today—Celebrate National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

books

Posted on 1998-06-14
2
Medium Priority
?
207 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-18
id like to make a news group reader program and was looking for a good book
does anyone know of a great book for this
0
Comment
Question by:440
2 Comments
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:Chizl
ID: 1463256
Good luck..  I have looked for that for over a year now.  I even have some sample code, but I havn't been able to make it work.
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
ndnet earned 20 total points
ID: 1463257
Instead of a book, just search Activex.com and winfiles.com for activex controls you could use.
0