Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Combobox multiple columns

Posted on 1998-06-18
2
Medium Priority
?
192 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-03
How do I set up a combo box (unbound) with multiple columns?  It's like listbox but I want a drop down.
0
Comment
Question by:kingkoo
2 Comments
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:clifABB
ID: 1463663
This is a duplicate question.  Perhaps you accidently hit the submit button twice.

You should delete this question.
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
redbaron082997 earned 60 total points
ID: 1463664
Already answered this question. See previous post.
0