Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

BIOS Password

Posted on 1998-06-19
8
Medium Priority
?
319 Views
Last Modified: 2008-02-26
Easy to earn 100 points.
Tell me the supervisor password of the AWARD and AMI.
I know the old VERSION of AWARD supervisor password is Syxz.
0
Comment
Question by:aquar
8 Comments
 

Expert Comment

by:obelix
ID: 1136214
Try these:

Award BIOS:
AWARD_SW, j262 , HLT, SER, SKY_FOX, BIOSTAR, ALFAROME, lkwpeter, j256, AWARD?SW, LKWPETER, Syxz, aLLy, 589589, 589721, awkward

AMI BIOS:
AMI, BIOS, PASSWORD, HEWITT RAND, AMI?SW, AMI_SW, LKWPETER, A.M.I.


Good luck   ;-)

0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:aquar
ID: 1136215
When i try it and success.
I will send points to you .
Please wait a while (about several days).
Thanks and SORRY la.
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:aquar
ID: 1136216
wrong answer.
0
[Video] Oticon Case Study

Open office environments can create the dynamics for innovation, but they also bring some challenges. With over 1,000 employees in an open office, Oticon needed a solution that would preserve the environment while mitigating disruptive background noises.

Watch how they did it.

 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:tuvi
ID: 1136217
try 'concat' for AWARD.
0
 

Expert Comment

by:Soup
ID: 1136218
I have 2 BIOS password crackers that should give you the answer.  Post your email address, I'll mail you the cracks for them.  That should answer your question!
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:aquar
ID: 1136219
aquar@mail.prolinktw.com.tw
0
 

Expert Comment

by:patedm
ID: 1136220
aquar,

Some motherboards have a jumper setting that can clear all BIOS passwords.  Check you manual and see if yours has it.  That's the best way.  Failing that you may have to try a few CMOS password killing programs available off the net - some don't work depending on the BIOS and board.

Darryl
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
x30 earned 200 total points
ID: 1136221
Try this internet adress http://firechild.media3.net/ there you´ll find bios password extractors and removers.
Hope they serve to u.
0