Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

win95/NT4.0server upgrade win95---2--win98

Posted on 1998-06-19
10
Medium Priority
?
322 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-28
Hello, Here's a good one .
I have a dual boot system win 95 /nt4.0 server both on drive c: NT is   handling the boot sector (boot manager)I'm attempting to up grade win95 to win98 , while starting install 98 looks at system .It die's when the search see the FAT system for Nt .(Question!) what can I do to up grade ,to 98
with out removing NT or formatting my drive?
0
Comment
Question by:touchn
10 Comments
 

Author Comment

by:touchn
ID: 1642161
Edited text of question
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:stevemiller
ID: 1642162
Fat 32 is not compatible with NT.  Simply upgrade to Win98 without upgrading to FAT32-- or has this already been done?  You may not be able to convert back, so an FDISK might be required.

steve
0
 

Author Comment

by:touchn
ID: 1642163
Edited text of question
0
Technology Partners: We Want Your Opinion!

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 

Author Comment

by:touchn
ID: 1642164
Edited text of question
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
k6__ earned 200 total points
ID: 1642165
yeap

just buy System Commander which is a Boot Manager For
DOS/Windows 95-98-NT/Linux/OS2/BEOS etc

http://www.systemcommander.com/
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:wayneb
ID: 1642166
You are going to have problems with a dual boot system on 1 hard drive or one Partition as you will end up with a common program files directory among other things.  Your best bet in my opinion is to add a cheap hard drive as a second drive and format it fat and install on to this drive.  This way you can run ie40 on win98 and ie30 under nt if you wanted to. A few links to look at

http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp
http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q175/6/39.asp
http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q136/5/47.asp
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:tbaffy
ID: 1642167
You are going to have several problems with this upgrade.  The initial problem has to do with the FAT partition that you named.  It is NOT a FAT32 partition or Windows NT would not be able to boot from it.  It is a FAT16 partition and it should be supported by Windows 98 with no problem.  The root of your problem is the WinNT boot control.  You may have to temporarily turn the boot control back to Windows 95 in order to install Win98.  Once the Windows 98 install is done you can use a Windows NT Emergency Repair to restore the NT boot sector.  This technique will keep both operating systems intact when you are done.

Please make sure that ALL virus protection is disabled including the in the BIOS.  This will make the installation fail!

You should first make a repair disk for Windows NT using the RDISK.EXE program in the \Winnt\System32 folder.  You also should make sure that you have the three Windows NT setup disks available in order to start the NT Emergency Repair process.  If you do not have them you should be able to make them from the NT CDROM.  You can execute the WINNT.EXE program in the WinNT CDROM's i386 folder with the /OX parameter.  This should supply you with what you need to recover the NT boot when this is done.

Now you need to boot your machine to Windows 95 (if your not already there).  Format a floppy disk with the system files option to make it bootable.  Copy the SYS.COM program from your \Windows\Command folder to the floppy.  Reboot the machine from the floppy disk and perform a SYS C: to replace the WinNT boot with a Win95 boot configuration.  This will temporarily disable the ability to boot Windows NT.  Do not be alarmed we will recover that later.  You can now remove the floppy disk and boot into Win95.

Perform your Win98 upgrade from the Win95 interface.  This will keep your current Win95 settings intact.  Fortunately the Win95 to Win98 upgrade seems to be much more stable than Win3X to Win95 was.  Maybe MS got it right this time.

Once the Win98 install is done you need to restore your WinNT boot sector.  You can do this by booting from the NT setup disks.  You will eventually be prompted if you want to perform an emergency repair.  This option is on the same screen as the option to press enter to install NT.  Press "R" to do the emergency repair.  When the four repair options are shown choose the option to repair the NT boot sector.

When you reboot your machine you should be back to the NT dual boot but the Microsoft Windows option should take you to Win98 now instead of Win95.


Good Luck,
Tom
0
 

Expert Comment

by:jays1234
ID: 1642168
here go to this it will hlep you


   

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp
     

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp
     

     

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp
0
 

Expert Comment

by:jays1234
ID: 1642169


     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/q106/1/68.asp

     
0
 

Expert Comment

by:74wolfgang
ID: 1642170
www.winternals.com gives you a fat32 support for nt4.

0