[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

Setting project version info

Posted on 1998-06-20
5
Medium Priority
?
221 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-04
In Delphi 2.0, how do I set the project version info?
0
Comment
Question by:Stomper
5 Comments
 

Expert Comment

by:edmoore
ID: 1354407
You mean like when you right-click and EXE and get various info about it?

Ed
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:ssite
ID: 1354408
Go into project menu .. options .. version tab and set it.
0
 

Author Comment

by:Stomper
ID: 1354409
On my version of Delphi it doesn't have a version tab on the projects | options window.  I have Delphi Desktop version 2.0.
0
 

Author Comment

by:Stomper
ID: 1354410
I found a great component to do the trick.  TProject by Troels S. Eriksen.  I found it using the Delphi Super Page's search engine
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
hrizal earned 200 total points
ID: 1354411
try to use this application, download at

http://www.bhnet.com.br/~simonet/del_vers2.htm


0