[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

quick report - access violation

Posted on 1998-06-21
5
Medium Priority
?
284 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-04
I am trying for the first time to write reports in delphi3.
I put a quick report component on the form and from that point if I compile I get "access violation" - at first I thought I was doing something wrong in the setting up of the report - but I can't even run a pre-written example that uses the quick report component ...
0
Comment
Question by:clapper100497
5 Comments
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:hrizal
ID: 1354664
my i see the source ?
you can zip the file and send to me

hrizal@royal.net

Regard.
Rizal.
0
 

Expert Comment

by:poc3796
ID: 1354665
Download last version of QuickReport on www.qusoft.no and install the 2.0k version I use this without trouble


0
 

Author Comment

by:clapper100497
ID: 1354666
poc3796 solved the problem !!!
thanks - please give him points = paul clapper
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:michaue
ID: 1354667
poc3796  please retype your old comment as an answer so that clapper can give you the points you deserve .. :)
0
 

Accepted Solution

by:
poc3796 earned 300 total points
ID: 1354668
Download last version of QuickReport on www.qusoft.no and install the 2.0k version I use this without troble
0