Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

DbiSaveChanges & Abort

Posted on 1998-06-23
2
Medium Priority
?
510 Views
Last Modified: 2011-10-03
I need to use DbiSaveChanges to save phisically the records in tables in order to avoid loos of data, but the problem when I use it (DbiSaveChanges) is that I can't use the reserved word Abort and I need to use it. Does anyone know how can I solve that problem? Thanks.
0
Comment
Question by:girona
2 Comments
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Marcius
ID: 1355308
How are you trying to use abort ? Could you supply a code example ?
0
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
Jacco earned 200 total points
ID: 1355309
Have you tried using

SysUtils.Abort instead ?

(Otherwise you use the Constant defined in de BDE unit = -2)
0