Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Showing an Access .mdb file

Posted on 1998-06-23
5
Medium Priority
?
153 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-09
An easy way, working with all the common browsers.
0
Comment
Question by:Gustav
5 Comments
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:tpryor
ID: 1844352
an access com object
0
 

Author Comment

by:Gustav
ID: 1844353
a what?
0
 

Expert Comment

by:verly
ID: 1844354
if your server is IIS 3, you can use ASP to show an Access Database.
0
 
LVL 27

Accepted Solution

by:
aburr earned 200 total points
ID: 1844355
Microsoft has available for download, free, an internet assistant which will output an acess table, querry, report, etc in HTML.
0
 

Author Comment

by:Gustav
ID: 1844356
where??
0