Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

mim file

Posted on 1998-06-24
2
Medium Priority
?
162 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-25
i need to download a mim file.  where do i go to get software for this?
0
Comment
Question by:cward3
2 Comments
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:TAMC
ID: 1858413
What might a mim file be.
0
 
LVL 75

Accepted Solution

by:
Michel Plungjan earned 100 total points
ID: 1858414
Mime encoded perhaps? Winzip will decode a lot of encoded files
http://www.winzip.com/

Michel
0