?
Solved

Printing  CTree Ctrl

Posted on 1998-06-24
2
Medium Priority
?
167 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-20
I want to print the contents of a CTree control.

Please give me the steps to do the same with references.
0
Comment
Question by:prasadg
2 Comments
 
LVL 23

Accepted Solution

by:
chensu earned 200 total points
ID: 1318399
CTreeCtrl is derived from CWnd, which has a member function CWnd::Print. Call it with a printer DC.
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:piano_boxer
ID: 1318400
There is a CTreeCtrl derived class on codeguru that has support for printing:

http://www.codeguru.com/treeview/printable_ctreectrl.shtml

-----
Note: Reject prev answer if you fell that this answers your question.
0