Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

BOOK_ONLINE STYLE HELP FILE

Posted on 1998-06-26
2
Medium Priority
?
135 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-03
I WANT TO MAKE A HELP FILE JUST LIKE BOOK_ONLINE STYLE. CAN VB DO THAT KIND OF WORK? IF NOT,  WHAT KIND OF SOFTWARE IS USED TO MAKE IT.
SUGGEST SOME WEB SITES ABOUT IT ?
0
Comment
Question by:tubs
2 Comments
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:tomook
ID: 1464437
RoboHelp will do it. It integrates nicely with VB as well.
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
web_crusher earned 60 total points
ID: 1464438
RoboHelp the best - !
0