Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Inserting TStringList into a TMemo

Posted on 1998-06-28
2
Medium Priority
?
521 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-03
How do I insert a TStringList into a TMemo component?
0
Comment
Question by:Kapusta
2 Comments
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
BlackMan earned 150 total points
ID: 1356194
Use Memo.Lines := MyStringList;
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:ronit051397
ID: 1356195
or
MyStringList.Assign(MemoLines)
or
MemoLines.Text:=MyStringList.Text
0