Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

MCIWnd

Posted on 1998-06-29
2
Medium Priority
?
173 Views
Last Modified: 2008-02-01
Where can I find a description of the properties and methods for MCIWnd control?
0
Comment
Question by:Mephistopholies
2 Comments
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
kamall earned 150 total points
ID: 1464563
Put the control on your form, click View - Object Browser and select the 'MCIWNDX' library. On the right side, click the item you want, and aon the left select the sub-item (property, method, etc.) and look for the explanation on the buttom.

Hope that helps.
Reagards
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:sirigere
ID: 1464564
I think you got a help file associated with that control. To get atleast some information regarding that you can try out vbonline
and find information regarding multimedia control. Most of the properties and methods of multimedia control matches with that. Hope it meight solve the problem.

0