Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

vids:iv41

Posted on 1998-06-29
3
Medium Priority
?
1,235 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-29
where can I find the iv41 decompressor for AVIS?
0
Comment
Question by:Tauris
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:mitrakis
ID: 1716184
Tauris,

this is a codec from Intel Indeo...maybe this info can help finding an application which contains this codec.

Regards
-Stavi-
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
kinkajou earned 20 total points
ID: 1716185
I found the latest Intel Indeo CODEC at ftp:\\download.intel.com\ial\indeo\video\.
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:kinkajou
ID: 1716186
Iv5play.exe will check your system for various CODEC's, as well as other similar binaries, and update your system. It has iv4.x iv3.2 and iv5.x.
0