Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Java Graphics

Posted on 1998-07-02
2
Medium Priority
?
212 Views
Last Modified: 2010-03-30
Does anyone know of any good books out there on Java Graphics Programming? 2D or 3D
0
Comment
Question by:thorner
2 Comments
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:aziz061097
ID: 1224427
I have read Graphic Java 1.1 by David Geary and it is one of the best books. I suggest you go to www.amazon.com and serach for java and go through the reviews which people have written for each of the books and make a descision.
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
shuzhang earned 20 total points
ID: 1224428
Graphic Java 1.1 : Mastering the Awt
                     by David M. Geary, Alan McClellan

Computer Graphics in Java
                     by Leen Ammeraal, Leendert Ammeraal

Graphics Programming with JFC With CDROM
                          by David A. Wall

3D Java
                     by Chris Laurel

The Java 3d Api Specification (Java Series)
                     by Henry Sowizral, Kevin Rushforth, Michael Deering
0