Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

COM interface sources for Explorer

Posted on 1998-07-02
5
Medium Priority
?
143 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-04
This question is for Freter only.

Can you send me the sample sources for using the COM interfaces to the Explorer?
Thanks.
0
Comment
Question by:skanade
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:ZifNab
ID: 1357036
Go to this page and read, read, read.... (great interesting page!)

www.wideman-one.com/tech/Delphi/DropDemo/index.htm

Regards, Zif.
0
 

Author Comment

by:skanade
ID: 1357037
Zif,

Thanks for the pointer! However, I already got sources from Freter and have posted this question only for him to give him the points. I mentioned it at the top. Hence, I must reject this answer. Sorry about that.

Regards,
Sanjay
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:ZifNab
ID: 1357038
skanade, oops, sorry I really didn't saw that text, it was late and usually it's something like Hello, ... .
Don't mind you rejected the answer. Zif.
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
freter earned 280 total points
ID: 1357039
The sources will be available from sunday, 12 July on at http://delphi.nordakademie.de/down/exlsrc.zip

Sorry for the delay ;-)

Freter
0
 

Author Comment

by:skanade
ID: 1357040


0