Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

QuickReport V2 & Metafiles

Posted on 1998-07-05
4
Medium Priority
?
189 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-22
I'm currently making a one page report in Delphi 3. At this point I only have 2 bands
a title & a column header.  I have placed a metafile as a letterhead on the title but when I
do all of the text within the column header dissapears when I got to preview the report.
Anyone know how to get Metafiles printing with text using QReport??
0
Comment
Question by:boabyte
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:ZifNab
ID: 1357115
Which version of QR? ...,i,j,k?
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:vladika
ID: 1357116
Try to set Stretch = True

I think your metafile too big

0
 

Author Comment

by:boabyte
ID: 1357117
Um, yeah, vladika, you got it in one.
oops.  just submit your comment as a question and
I'll give you the hundred points.
0
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
vladika earned 400 total points
ID: 1357118
I think it is bug in the QuickReport.

But set Stretch = True can solve this problem.

0