Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

A Msflexgrid question

Posted on 1998-07-06
2
Medium Priority
?
155 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-03
Hi!
How can I make a specific record visible on the grid by code? I've a data control bounded to a grid.I want to find a record and highlight it on the grid.I can find it and select it but I don't know how to bring it to the visible range.
              Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:nima
2 Comments
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:Veroland
ID: 1465078
Have fun. I've also tried it to no avail.
0
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
anthonyc earned 140 total points
ID: 1465079
If you know the row number you want visible, then use the TOPROW property of the flexgrid to move it to the top row

0