Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

mastermind C++

Posted on 1998-07-07
4
Medium Priority
?
2,532 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-27
i would like to have a source code  in C++ that simulate the Mastetmind game.

i will be very pleased if you send it to me
thank you
0
Comment
Question by:asba
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 84

Expert Comment

by:ozo
ID: 1251565
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:Slarti
ID: 1251566
Seems to me like ozo should have posted this as an answer..
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:duneram
ID: 1251567
Are you still looking?
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
duneram earned 200 total points
ID: 1251568
Take a look at http://www.geocities.com/CapeCanaveral/Hangar/8802/master.zip   Its a MFC app I generated today that does a real simple version of it.  You can take it and expand on it!!


0