Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Wordperfect6.1

Posted on 1998-07-08
2
Medium Priority
?
222 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-29
While installing the Wordperfect 6.1 for windows 3.11 i am getting the following error.

Shared Code Error
Unable to run c:\windows\system\MFWIN20.exe /|| - US/#

Please provide the answer for this one asap.
0
Comment
Question by:uvisth01
2 Comments
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:jboddy
ID: 1804426
The file MFWIN20.EXE could be damaged, in the wrong directory or still compressed.
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
Stonewal earned 20 total points
ID: 1804427
Select "Custom" install
0