Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

term emul codes for any of the following ?

Posted on 1998-07-09
2
Medium Priority
?
401 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-02
does anyone have terminal emulation codes for any of the following terms
513, 715, 4410, 4425, vt220
thanks in advance
dhiggins@autoeurope.com
0
Comment
Question by:donh
2 Comments
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:alexo
ID: 1251584
Want vt102?
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
agolan earned 100 total points
ID: 1251585
You'll find it in any normal linux termcap file
(except the 715 maybe)

this is the manual file to interpret the termcap file:

ftp://ftp.ocean.ic.net/pub/systems/linux/redhat/live/usr/man/man5/termcap.5

This is the data file: ftp://ftp.fh-worms.de/pub-barbar/systems/linux/susel3/etc/termcap

if you have any problem getting those, let me know and I'll email you a copy
0