Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

printing form with ubound grid

Posted on 1998-07-10
2
Medium Priority
?
201 Views
Last Modified: 2011-09-20
I'm trying to print a maximized form with 3 unbound datagrids using the PrintForm Method. Unfortunately the PrintForm method won't print all the data in the grids, just that which appears on my screen. The grids are fine, its just half the data ain't there. how do I solve this?

Thanx
0
Comment
Question by:lberan
2 Comments
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:MikeP090797
ID: 1465475
The PrintForm prints only what is visible on the form itself. If you need somethingb beyond that, there is no way around, You have to do all the printing yourself
0
 
LVL 14

Accepted Solution

by:
waty earned 200 total points
ID: 1465476
I have written a complete function to print a grid. And also another function which print forms. You could combine the two one to have what you need.
If you want, I can E-mail it to you.

Send me your e-mail

  waty.thierr@usa.net
0