Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

printing WebBrowser Control

Posted on 1998-07-13
4
Medium Priority
?
135 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-03
I have used the Web Browser control in my app and now I want to print the web screens.
When I try to print the form that the control is attached to all I get is the control.

Any suggestions ??
0
Comment
Question by:jimbo1
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
clifABB earned 1000 total points
ID: 1465587
Use this code:
Private Sub Command1_Click()
  WebBrowser1.ExecWB OLECMDID_PRINT, OLECMDEXECOPT_DODEFAULT
End Sub

0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:wford
ID: 1465588
Just to help, ClifABB passed this referance on to me, and I think you may find it helpful
 
http://www.microsoft.com/msdn/sdk/inetsdk/help/itt/IEProg/WB/Objects/WebBrowser.htm#WebBrowser

It is basicly the help file for the webbrowser object including ExecWB
0
 

Author Comment

by:jimbo1
ID: 1465589
Thanks so much clifabb. I bumped up the points for your rapid response.
20 minutes and I had my answer !!!!

Thanks again.

Thank you also to wford for your comment.

0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:clifABB
ID: 1465590
And thank you for the added points.
0