Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

THTML Delphi Component Info

Posted on 1998-07-13
5
Medium Priority
?
703 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-23
I need all possible info about the delphi THTML component cause i couldn't find it in the delphi documentation.
i need all about types, constants events and properties.
0
Comment
Question by:ltheozzman
5 Comments
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:ronit051397
ID: 1357859
Don't you have the help file?
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:ZifNab
ID: 1357860
What about looking into the object inspector?
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:Matvey
ID: 1357861
My D3 pro has a help file for this ActiveX. I can send it to you...

bosism@netviosion.net.il
0
 
LVL 12

Accepted Solution

by:
rwilson032697 earned 200 total points
ID: 1357862
Delphi has this in its help. Just click on the component in the toolbar and press F1. It is not in the printed documentation. The help will tell you all you need to know.

0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:freter
ID: 1357863
Have you thought about using the Internet Explorer ActiveX? In comparison to the THtml ActiveX delivered with Delphi, it has the great advantage of being installed on almost every Windows PC around the world. The THTML ActiveX needs to be distributed with your app.
If you are interested in using the IE ActiveX, let me know, so I can send you information on how to use it with your Delphi App.

Regards,
Freter
0