Solved

Creating an animation

Posted on 1998-07-15
7
138 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-03
I need thecamera shutter of the title graphic found at the following url animated.
http://www.geocities.com/CollegePark/Field/3222/

Anyone interested for mucho points?

Jeffrey
0
Comment
Question by:tq97
7 Comments
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:bodhy
ID: 1116029
what are you looking for?
for an animation that kind of camera (clipart)...
if that is the question, can you tell me the name of the model please? (it will be usefull for search in my clipart database...)

Thanks in advance.
Regards

<bod:.
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
ryans earned 200 total points
ID: 1116030
Okay I have an animated version of that picture.  How would like to see it? I can email it to you?  
0
 

Author Comment

by:tq97
ID: 1116031
email:
jeff.webmail@usa.net


Thanks
0
Free Tool: Port Scanner

Check which ports are open to the outside world. Helps make sure that your firewall rules are working as intended.

One of a set of tools we are providing to everyone as a way of saying thank you for being a part of the community.

 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:ryans
ID: 1116032
Hello, are you there?  I still have not received a reply on that last animation I sent you.
0
 

Expert Comment

by:jejsilva
ID: 1116033
I'm sorry but is it just me who feels that your problem doesn't have nothing to do with the purpose of this topic area (PhotoShop). When I came in I thought you wanted to know how to make the animation but nooooo you want it already done with no trouble to you. Give us a break a learn how to do it and if you dont't know, ask! Give others the chance to put their doubts.
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:davejenkins
ID: 1116034
Jejsilva,

Hey-- if tq97 wants to give up points for a quick 5 minutes work, and ryan is sitting around with nothing to do, what do you care?

You're free to skip to the next question.  "Lighten up, Francis."

fwiw,

dave.
0
 

Expert Comment

by:visualk
ID: 1116035
0