Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

URGENT !!! CTabCtrl creation without border

Posted on 1998-07-16
3
Medium Priority
?
383 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-20
How can i create a ctabctrl without a bourder.
I have painted the CtabCtrl with black and i want the tab
items bourder or to be black too , or not to be created
as a border tabcontrol . How Can it be done
0
Comment
Question by:moshei
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:danny_pav
ID: 1319299
Don't include a WS_BORDER flag?
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
duneram earned 200 total points
ID: 1319300
Take a look at the answer I posted in your other posting

http://www.experts-exchange.com/topics/comp/os-ms-windows/programming/mfc/Q.10064179
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:danny_pav
ID: 1319301
Pick up a copy of MSJ. July 1998.  You can download a pretty helpful utility set called control spy which will help you find the answer through experimentation.
0